Vizsla Silver (VZLA): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
3 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 1.1%.
Who owns Vizsla Silver?
As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Tidal Investments (25.7 million shares), Sprott (15.4 million shares) and Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings (12.9 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Vizsla Silver shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Tidal Investments: 25.7 million shares
- 2. Sprott: 15.4 million shares
- 3. Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings: 12.9 million shares
- 4. Franklin Resources: 10.6 million shares
- 5. VAN ECK Associates: 9.8 million shares
- 6. Vanguard Capital Management: 9.7 million shares
- 7. UBS Group: 9.0 million shares
- 8. Woodline Partners: 8.9 million shares
- 9. Fourth Sail Capital: 7.6 million shares
- 10. Alps Advisors: 6.5 million shares
Sources:All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (3 → 3): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$589K (−178 K shares) · bought $0 and sold $589KShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Fourth Sail Capital$25.0M3.8%
- Nokomis Capital, L.L.CReduced$2.9M1.1%−0.2 pp
- Euro Pacific Asset Management$22.0K0.0%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of VZLA (all 13F filers)
- Tidal Investments25.7 MInvestment firm+5.6 M
- Sprott15.4 MType not verified−1.6 M
- Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings12.9 MIndex manager+388 K
- Franklin Resources10.6 MInvestment firm−2.6 M
- VAN ECK Associates9.8 MInvestment firm−367 K
- Vanguard Capital Management9.7 MIndex manager+244 K
- UBS Group9.0 MBank or trading desk+2.6 M
- Woodline Partners8.9 MInvestment firm+8.9 M
- Fourth Sail Capitalconcentrated7.6 MType not verified0
- Alps Advisors6.5 MType not verified−213 K
- Shares
- 25.7 M
- Change
- +5.6 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $84.8M
- Shares
- 15.4 M
- Change
- −1.6 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $50.7M
- Shares
- 12.9 M
- Change
- +388 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $42.5M
- Shares
- 10.6 M
- Change
- −2.6 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $34.8M
- Shares
- 9.8 M
- Change
- −367 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $32.2M
- Shares
- 9.7 M
- Change
- +244 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $32.0M
- Shares
- 9.0 M
- Change
- +2.6 M
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $29.7M
- Shares
- 8.9 M
- Change
- +8.9 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $29.4M
- Fourth Sail Capitalconcentrated
- Shares
- 7.6 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $25.0M
- Shares
- 6.5 M
- Change
- −213 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $21.6M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Materials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- MP MaterialsMP · 3 managers
- Novagold ResourcesNG · 4 managers
- Lithium ArgentinaLAR · 4 managers
- DowDOW · 5 managers
- PureCycle TechnologiesPCT · 5 managers
- SuncreteRMIX · 5 managers