Vishay Intertechnology (VSH): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
5 concentrated managers hold it (+5 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 2.7%.
Who owns Vishay Intertechnology?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: BlackRock (13G/A filed Jul 30, 2026), Vanguard Portfolio Management (13G filed Apr 29, 2026) and Vanguard Capital Management (13G filed Apr 30, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were BlackRock (20.2 million shares), Vanguard Portfolio Management (11.3 million shares) and Vanguard Capital Management (6.2 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Vishay Intertechnology shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. BlackRock: 20.2 million shares
- 2. Vanguard Portfolio Management: 11.3 million shares
- 3. Vanguard Capital Management: 6.2 million shares
- 4. Point72 Asset Management: 5.0 million shares
- 5. State Street: 5.0 million shares
- 6. Dimensional Fund Advisors: 4.7 million shares
- 7. American Century Companies: 4.5 million shares
- 8. Two Sigma Investments: 4.0 million shares
- 9. Geode Capital Management: 3.2 million shares
- 10. Needham Investment Management: 3.0 million shares
Sources:13G/A by BlackRock (Jul 30, 2026) ↗13G by Vanguard Portfolio Management (Apr 29, 2026) ↗13G by Vanguard Capital Management (Apr 30, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Vishay Intertechnology revenue
Vishay Intertechnology reported annual revenue of $3.07 billion for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Well-known investors holding it
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (0 → 5): 4 opened · 0 exited · 1 more with no comparable data = +5
“No comparable data”: managers whose previous-quarter portfolio we cannot compare (first 13F, or they did not file that quarter), plus spin-offs and corporate exits (mergers, delistings). They change the count without being a clean buy or sale. It is a net figure: “more” when more of them enter the count than leave it, “fewer” when it is the other way round. Here: 1 entered with no comparable quarter.
Net flow in the quarter: +$91.3M (+1.7 M shares) · bought $91.3M and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Keystone Investors PTENo comparable data$50.2M2.7%+2.7 pp
- Think InvestmentsNew$42.7M5.3%+5.3 pp
- Rivermont Capital ManagementNew$30.0M4.3%+4.3 pp
- Apis Capital AdvisorsNew$14.6M1.4%+1.4 pp
- Kadensa CapitalNew$3.9M0.8%+0.5 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of VSH (all 13F filers)
- BlackRock20.2 MIndex manager+2.0 M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management11.3 MIndex manager+883 K
- Vanguard Capital Management6.2 MIndex manager+634 K
- Point72 Asset Management5.0 MQuant or multi-manager+3.2 M
- State Street5.0 MIndex manager+165 K
- Dimensional Fund Advisors4.7 MIndex manager−2.4 M
- American Century Companies4.5 MInvestment firm+769 K
- Two Sigma Investments4.0 MQuant or multi-manager+1.7 M
- Geode Capital Management3.2 MIndex manager+175 K
- Needham Investment Management3.0 MType not verified+116 K
- Shares
- 20.2 M
- Change
- +2.0 M
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $1.1 bn
- Shares
- 11.3 M
- Change
- +883 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $607M
- Shares
- 6.2 M
- Change
- +634 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $333M
- Shares
- 5.0 M
- Change
- +3.2 M
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $268M
- Shares
- 5.0 M
- Change
- +165 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $267M
- Shares
- 4.7 M
- Change
- −2.4 M
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $254M
- Shares
- 4.5 M
- Change
- +769 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $243M
- Shares
- 4.0 M
- Change
- +1.7 M
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $214M
- Shares
- 3.2 M
- Change
- +175 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $171M
- Shares
- 3.0 M
- Change
- +116 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $163M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Oct 3, 2026 · balance sheet as of Oct 3, 2026.
- Operating margin
- 5.2%
- Net margin
- 2.7%
- ROE
- 3.2%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $3.5 bn
- Revenue growth
- 17.6%
- Net income (TTM)
- $95.2M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- −1.0x
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $116M
- Quality vs sector
- 39/100
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 135.7 M
- 1 year
- −0.9%
- 3 years
- −5.7%
- 5 years
- −6.5%
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- $12.5M
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $22.4M0.7% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 4.87
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- 1.5 timesfiscal 2025
- Debt due within 12 months
- $00.00 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- BlackRock15%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Jul 30, 2026
- Dimensional Fund Advisors3.8%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Jul 14, 2026
- Woodline Partners4%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change of auditor (Item 4.01)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Vishay Intertechnology Declares Quarterly Dividend»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers