Invesco Advantage MUN Income (VKI): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of VKI (all 13F filers)
- Hennion & Walsh Asset Management989 KType not verified+491 K
- Guggenheim Capital946 KType not verified−94 K
- Bank of America909 KBank or trading desk+7,528
- Morgan Stanley826 KBank or trading desk+73 K
- UBS Group775 KBank or trading desk−69 K
- Wells Fargo536 KBank or trading desk+56 K
- LeConte Wealth Management520 KWealth adviser−64 K
- SIT Investment Associates272 KType not verified−42 K
- LPL Financial258 KWealth adviser−142 K
- VAN ECK Associates251 KInvestment firm−3,904
- Shares
- 989 K
- Change
- +491 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.4M
- Shares
- 946 K
- Change
- −94 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.0M
- Shares
- 909 K
- Change
- +7,528
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $8.6M
- Shares
- 826 K
- Change
- +73 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $7.8M
- Shares
- 775 K
- Change
- −69 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $7.3M
- Shares
- 536 K
- Change
- +56 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $5.1M
- LeConte Wealth Management
- Shares
- 520 K
- Change
- −64 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $4.9M
- Shares
- 272 K
- Change
- −42 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.6M
- Shares
- 258 K
- Change
- −142 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $2.4M
- Shares
- 251 K
- Change
- −3,904
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.4M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 1 · $843
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗