Virtus Global Multi-sector I (VGI): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of VGI (all 13F filers)
- SIT Investment Associates1.9 MType not verified+12 K
- LPL Financial345 KWealth adviser+9,178
- Morgan Stanley321 KBank or trading desk+13 K
- Shaker Financial Services215 KType not verified+15 K
- CoreCap Advisors173 KType not verified+3,645
- Raymond James Financial169 KWealth adviser+6,024
- Fiera Capital155 KInvestment firm+4,197
- Cambridge Investment Research Advisors123 KWealth adviser+64 K
- Stifel Financial118 KWealth adviser−1,081
- NewEdge Advisors116 KWealth adviser−115
- Shares
- 1.9 M
- Change
- +12 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $14.4M
- Shares
- 345 K
- Change
- +9,178
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $2.6M
- Shares
- 321 K
- Change
- +13 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $2.4M
- Shaker Financial Services
- Shares
- 215 K
- Change
- +15 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.6M
- Shares
- 173 K
- Change
- +3,645
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.3M
- Shares
- 169 K
- Change
- +6,024
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $1.3M
- Shares
- 155 K
- Change
- +4,197
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.2M
- Shares
- 123 K
- Change
- +64 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $924K
- Shares
- 118 K
- Change
- −1,081
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $883K
- Shares
- 116 K
- Change
- −115
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $873K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- SIT Investment Associates18.2%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Jan 6, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗