Vanguard Materials ETF (VAW): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.0%.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Progressive Investment Management$160K0.0%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of VAW (all 13F filers)
- Bank of America430 KBank or trading desk+12 K
- Beacon Capital Management395 KType not verified−59 K
- Empower Advisory Group364 KWealth adviser+20 K
- LPL Financial331 KWealth adviser+23 K
- Morgan Stanley261 KBank or trading desk+1,499
- Wells Fargo245 KBank or trading desk+18 K
- Envestnet Asset Management227 KWealth adviser−8,091
- Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, the210 KInsurance holding−15 K
- PGIM Custom Harvest182 KType not verified+12 K
- Raymond James Financial168 KWealth adviser−3,837
- Shares
- 430 K
- Change
- +12 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $98.3M
- Shares
- 395 K
- Change
- −59 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $90.3M
- Shares
- 364 K
- Change
- +20 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $83.2M
- Shares
- 331 K
- Change
- +23 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $75.8M
- Shares
- 261 K
- Change
- +1,499
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $59.7M
- Shares
- 245 K
- Change
- +18 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $56.1M
- Shares
- 227 K
- Change
- −8,091
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $51.7M
- Shares
- 210 K
- Change
- −15 K
See more
- Type
- Insurance holding
- Value
- $48.0M
- Shares
- 182 K
- Change
- +12 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $41.7M
- Shares
- 168 K
- Change
- −3,837
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $38.5M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗