Viking Acquisition Corp I (VACI): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it (+1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 1.4%.
Who owns Viking Acquisition Corp I?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Meteora Capital (13G filed Aug 14, 2026), Adage Capital Management (13G/A filed Aug 12, 2026), Highbridge Capital Management (13G filed Aug 14, 2026) and Fort Baker Capital Management (13G filed Aug 14, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Meteora Capital (1.9 million shares), Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c (1.4 million shares) and Highbridge Capital Management (1.4 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Viking Acquisition Corp I shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Meteora Capital: 1.9 million shares
- 2. Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c: 1.4 million shares
- 3. Highbridge Capital Management: 1.4 million shares
- 4. Fort Baker Capital Management: 1.4 million shares
- 5. Decagon Asset Management LLP: 1.3 million shares
- 6. Polar Asset Management Partners: 748,900 shares
- 7. Glazer Capital: 720,109 shares
- 8. Linden Advisors: 700,000 shares
- 9. Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund: 700,000 shares
- 10. Magnetar Financial: 699,993 shares
Sources:13G by Meteora Capital (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G/A by Adage Capital Management (Aug 12, 2026) ↗13G by Highbridge Capital Management (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G by Fort Baker Capital Management (Aug 14, 2026) ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (0 → 1): 1 opened · 0 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: +$14.0M (+1.4 M shares) · bought $14.0M and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Fort Baker Capital ManagementNew$14.0M1.4%+1.4 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of VACI (all 13F filers)
- Meteora Capital1.9 MType not verified+961 K
- Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c1.4 MInvestment firm−375 K
- Highbridge Capital Management1.4 MType not verified+1.4 M
- Fort Baker Capital Managementconcentrated1.4 MInvestment firm+1.4 M
- Decagon Asset Management LLP1.3 MType not verified+1.3 M
- Polar Asset Management Partners749 KType not verified+249 K
- Glazer Capital720 KType not verified−432 K
- Linden Advisors700 KType not verified0
- Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund700 KPension or sovereign fund0
- Magnetar Financial700 KType not verified0
- Shares
- 1.9 M
- Change
- +961 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $19.3M
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- −375 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $14.6M
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- +1.4 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $14.3M
- Fort Baker Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- +1.4 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $14.0M
- Decagon Asset Management LLP
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +1.3 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $13.6M
- Shares
- 749 K
- Change
- +249 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.7M
- Shares
- 720 K
- Change
- −432 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.4M
- Shares
- 700 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.2M
- Shares
- 700 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Pension or sovereign fund
- Value
- $7.2M
- Shares
- 700 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.2M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Meteora Capital7.97%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Fort Baker Capital Management5.8%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Highbridge Capital Management5.9%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗