Taseko Mines (TGB): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
4 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 3.1%.
Who owns Taseko Mines?
As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were L1 Capital Pty (9.6% of the shares), Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings (4.8%) and Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management (3.6%).
Which institutions hold the most Taseko Mines shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. L1 Capital Pty: 9.6%
- 2. Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings: 4.8%
- 3. Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management: 3.6%
- 4. Wellington Management Group LLP: 3.1%
- 5. Vanguard Capital Management: 2.9%
- 6. Two Sigma Investments: 2.2%
- 7. Woodline Partners: 1.7%
- 8. Renaissance Technologies: 1.3%
- 9. American Century Companies: 1.1%
- 10. TD Asset Management: 1.0%
How much of Taseko Mines do institutions own?
The 177 institutions that file 13F reported 48.8% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Dec 31, 2025). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (4 → 4): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$3.6M (−517 K shares) · bought $1.4M and sold $4.9MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- L1 Capital PtyReduced$239M8.0%−0.1 pp
- Montrusco Bolton InvestmentsReduced$18.9M0.3%−0.0 pp
- Brightline Capital ManagementIncreased$15.1M3.3%+0.3 pp
- Mudita Advisors LLP$14.1M2.9%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of TGB (all 13F filers)
- L1 Capital Ptyconcentrated34.7 MInvestment firm+34.7 M
- Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings17.4 MIndex manager+17.4 M
- Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management13.1 MInvestment firm+13.1 M
- Wellington Management Group LLP11.2 MInvestment firm+11.2 M
- Vanguard Capital Management10.4 MIndex manager+10.4 M
- Two Sigma Investments7.9 MQuant or multi-manager+7.9 M
- Woodline Partners6.1 MInvestment firm+6.1 M
- Renaissance Technologies4.5 MQuant or multi-manager+4.5 M
- American Century Companies4.0 MInvestment firm+4.0 M
- TD Asset Management3.7 MInvestment firm+3.7 M
- L1 Capital Ptyconcentrated
- Shares
- 34.7 M
- Change
- +34.7 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $239M
- Shares
- 17.4 M
- Change
- +17.4 M
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $120M
- Shares
- 13.1 M
- Change
- +13.1 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $90.3M
- Shares
- 11.2 M
- Change
- +11.2 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $77.4M
- Shares
- 10.4 M
- Change
- +10.4 M
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $71.9M
- Shares
- 7.9 M
- Change
- +7.9 M
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $54.3M
- Shares
- 6.1 M
- Change
- +6.1 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $41.7M
- Shares
- 4.5 M
- Change
- +4.5 M
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $31.3M
- Shares
- 4.0 M
- Change
- +4.0 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $27.6M
- Shares
- 3.7 M
- Change
- +3.7 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $25.6M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 48.8% of the shares · top 10: 31.3% · in index firms: 20.5% of the institutional total
Shares reported by the 177 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (Dec 31, 2025). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Materials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Novagold ResourcesNG · 4 managers
- Lithium ArgentinaLAR · 4 managers
- DowDOW · 5 managers
- MP MaterialsMP · 3 managers
- PureCycle TechnologiesPCT · 5 managers
- SuncreteRMIX · 5 managers