Atlassian (TEAM): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
7 concentrated managers hold it (−3 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 1.6%.
Who owns Atlassian?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: Scott Farquhar (13G/A filed May 15, 2026), Michael Cannon-Brookes (13G/A filed May 15, 2026), BlackRock (13G/A filed Jul 27, 2026), Vanguard Portfolio Management (13G filed Apr 28, 2026) and DNB Asset Management AS (13G filed May 14, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were BlackRock (8.0% of Class A), Vanguard Portfolio Management (6.2%) and DNB Asset Management AS (6.2%).
Which institutions hold the most Atlassian shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. BlackRock: 8.0%
- 2. Vanguard Portfolio Management: 6.2%
- 3. DNB Asset Management AS: 6.2%
- 4. AQR Capital Management: 5.5%
- 5. GQG Partners: 4.8%
- 6. Vanguard Capital Management: 4.5%
- 7. Pictet Asset Management Holding: 3.4%
- 8. State Street: 2.9%
- 9. Morgan Stanley: 2.6%
- 10. Ameriprise Financial: 2.4%
How much of Atlassian do institutions own?
The 695 institutions that file 13F reported 99.5% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G/A by Scott Farquhar (May 15, 2026) ↗13G/A by Michael Cannon-Brookes (May 15, 2026) ↗13G/A by BlackRock (Jul 27, 2026) ↗13G by Vanguard Portfolio Management (Apr 28, 2026) ↗13G by DNB Asset Management AS (May 14, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Apr 24, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Atlassian revenue
Atlassian reported annual revenue of $6.57 billion for fiscal year 2026 (year ended June 30, 2026), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Well-known investors holding it
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (10 → 7): 1 opened · 5 exited · 1 more with no comparable data = −3
“No comparable data”: managers whose previous-quarter portfolio we cannot compare (first 13F, or they did not file that quarter), plus spin-offs and corporate exits (mergers, delistings). They change the count without being a clean buy or sale. It is a net figure: “more” when more of them enter the count than leave it, “fewer” when it is the other way round. Here: 1 entered with no comparable quarter.
Net flow in the quarter: −$297M (−3.8 M shares) · bought $27.3M and sold $324MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Carmignac GestionReduced$123M1.6%−1.0 pp
- Voyager Global ManagementReduced$114M3.1%−5.1 pp
- Optimus Prime Fund ManagementIncreased$44.6M3.3%+1.1 pp
- Keystone Investors PTENo comparable data$25.1M1.3%+1.3 pp
- Capco Asset ManagementReduced$13.2M3.6%−0.1 pp
- Dock Street Asset ManagementNew$11.7M1.1%+1.1 pp
- Heron Bay Capital ManagementIncreased$2.9M0.3%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of TEAM (all 13F filers)
- BlackRock12.7 MIndex manager · 7.99% of the company+1.2 M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management10.0 MIndex manager · 6.24% of the company+74 K
- DNB Asset Management AS9.8 MInvestment firm · 6.16% of the company+1.8 M
- AQR Capital Management8.8 MQuant or multi-manager · 5.53% of the company+4.7 M
- GQG Partners7.7 MInvestment firm · 4.80% of the company+7.7 M
- Vanguard Capital Management7.2 MIndex manager · 4.52% of the company−386 K
- Pictet Asset Management Holding5.5 MInvestment firm · 3.43% of the company+443 K
- State Street4.7 MIndex manager · 2.93% of the company+599 K
- Morgan Stanley4.2 MBank or trading desk · 2.62% of the company−45 K
- Ameriprise Financial3.8 MWealth adviser · 2.36% of the company+2.9 M
- Shares
- 12.7 M
- Change
- +1.2 M
- % of the company
- 7.99%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $992M
- Shares
- 10.0 M
- Change
- +74 K
- % of the company
- 6.24%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $775M
- Shares
- 9.8 M
- Change
- +1.8 M
- % of the company
- 6.16%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $765M
- Shares
- 8.8 M
- Change
- +4.7 M
- % of the company
- 5.53%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $686M
- Shares
- 7.7 M
- Change
- +7.7 M
- % of the company
- 4.80%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $596M
- Shares
- 7.2 M
- Change
- −386 K
- % of the company
- 4.52%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $561M
- Shares
- 5.5 M
- Change
- +443 K
- % of the company
- 3.43%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $426M
- Shares
- 4.7 M
- Change
- +599 K
- % of the company
- 2.93%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $364M
- Shares
- 4.2 M
- Change
- −45 K
- % of the company
- 2.62%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $326M
- Shares
- 3.8 M
- Change
- +2.9 M
- % of the company
- 2.36%
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $294M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- 0.2%
- Net margin
- -0.8%
- ROE
- -5.1%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $6.6 bn
- Revenue growth
- 26.0%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-53.8M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- −1.7x
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $1.3 bn
- Quality vs sector
- 46/100
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2026: 260.2 M
- 1 year
- −0.6%
- 3 years
- +1.5%
- 5 years
- no data
- Buybacks (FY 2026)
- $1.8 bn
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $1.6 bn24.4% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- 0.2 timesfiscal 2026
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- AQR Capital Management5.53%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 12, 2026
- GQG Partners4.8%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 12, 2026
- BlackRock7.3%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Jul 27, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Exit or restructuring costs (Item 2.05)
«CEO Update March 2026: An important update on our team»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«CEO Update March 2026: An important update on our team»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers