Teladoc Health (TDOC): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
2 concentrated managers hold it; combined they have held more shares for 4 quarters in a row (1 added, 1 trimmed). Its median weight in those portfolios is 2.3%.
Who owns Teladoc Health?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): BlackRock, 7.8% (13G/A filed Apr 24, 2025), Vanguard Portfolio Management, 7.0% (13G filed Apr 29, 2026), Vanguard Capital Management, 5.2% (13G filed Apr 30, 2026), Dimensional Fund Advisors, 5.0% (13G filed Oct 8, 2026) and Voss Capital, 5.0% (13G filed Jun 22, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were BlackRock (9.0% of the shares), Vanguard Portfolio Management (7.0%) and Point72 Asset Management (4.6%).
Which institutions hold the most Teladoc Health shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. BlackRock: 9.0%
- 2. Vanguard Portfolio Management: 7.0%
- 3. Point72 Asset Management: 4.6%
- 4. Renaissance Technologies: 4.5%
- 5. Voss Capital: 4.5%
- 6. Vanguard Capital Management: 4.4%
- 7. Dimensional Fund Advisors: 4.1%
- 8. State Street: 2.7%
- 9. American Century Companies: 2.7%
- 10. Allianz Asset Management GmbH: 2.6%
How much of Teladoc Health do institutions own?
The 345 institutions that file 13F reported 84.2% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G/A by BlackRock (Apr 24, 2025) ↗13G by Vanguard Portfolio Management (Apr 29, 2026) ↗13G by Vanguard Capital Management (Apr 30, 2026) ↗13G by Dimensional Fund Advisors (Oct 8, 2026) ↗13G by Voss Capital (Jun 22, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Apr 23, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Teladoc Health revenue
Teladoc Health reported annual revenue of $2.53 billion for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (2 → 2): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: +$20.5M (+2.4 M shares) · bought $32.6M and sold $12.1MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Accumulation: combined they have held more shares for 4 quarters in a row (1 added, 1 trimmed). It is the combined share count of those still holding it: one large buyer can outweigh many who trimmed.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Voss CapitalIncreased$68.2M3.4%+1.6 pp
- Pale Fire CapitalReduced$16.7M1.2%−0.9 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of TDOC (all 13F filers)
- BlackRock16.2 MIndex manager · 8.90% of the company+1.6 M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management12.7 MIndex manager · 6.96% of the company+390 K
- Point72 Asset Management8.2 MQuant or multi-manager · 4.52% of the company+518 K
- Renaissance Technologies8.1 MQuant or multi-manager · 4.43% of the company−13 K
- Voss Capitalconcentrated8.0 MInvestment firm · 4.41% of the company+3.8 M
- Vanguard Capital Management8.0 MIndex manager · 4.36% of the company+98 K
- Dimensional Fund Advisors7.4 MIndex manager · 4.04% of the company+1.1 M
- State Street5.0 MIndex manager · 2.72% of the company+603 K
- American Century Companies4.9 MInvestment firm · 2.69% of the company+1.4 M
- Allianz Asset Management GmbH4.7 MInvestment firm · 2.56% of the company−125 K
- Shares
- 16.2 M
- Change
- +1.6 M
- % of the company
- 8.90%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $138M
- Shares
- 12.7 M
- Change
- +390 K
- % of the company
- 6.96%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $108M
- Shares
- 8.2 M
- Change
- +518 K
- % of the company
- 4.52%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $69.9M
- Shares
- 8.1 M
- Change
- −13 K
- % of the company
- 4.43%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $68.5M
- Voss Capitalconcentrated
- Shares
- 8.0 M
- Change
- +3.8 M
- % of the company
- 4.41%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $68.2M
- Shares
- 8.0 M
- Change
- +98 K
- % of the company
- 4.36%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $67.5M
- Shares
- 7.4 M
- Change
- +1.1 M
- % of the company
- 4.04%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $62.5M
- Shares
- 5.0 M
- Change
- +603 K
- % of the company
- 2.72%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $42.1M
- Shares
- 4.9 M
- Change
- +1.4 M
- % of the company
- 2.69%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $41.5M
- Shares
- 4.7 M
- Change
- −125 K
- % of the company
- 2.56%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $39.6M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 84.2% of the shares · top 10: 46.0% · in index firms: 40.0% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 84.2%
Shares reported by the 345 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (Apr 23, 2026). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Sep 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Sep 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- -6.6%
- Net margin
- -6.3%
- ROE
- -12.0%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $2.5 bn
- Revenue growth
- -2.4%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-155M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $262M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 176.2 M
- 1 year
- +3.3%
- 3 years
- +9.1%
- 5 years
- +94.7%
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $80.4M3.2% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −13.3 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- $998M1.17 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Dimensional Fund Advisors5%13Gfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 8, 2026
- Voss Capital5%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 17, 2026 · filed: Jun 22, 2026
- Vanguard Capital Management5.16%(previously filed by The Vanguard Group)13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: Apr 30, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Teladoc Health Appoints Michael Grasher as Chief Financial Officer»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Teladoc Health Appoints Financial Executive Mark Anquillare to Its Board of Directors»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Teladoc Health Appoints Susan Salka, Experienced Healthcare Executive, to Its Board of Directors»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Teladoc Health Appoints Michael Smith, Experienced Insurance and Financial Services Executive, to Its Board of Directors»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Agios PharmaceuticalsAGIO · 4 managers
- DavitaDVA · 4 managers
- KardiganKARD · 4 managers
- MapLight TherapeuticsMPLT · 4 managers
- Anteris Technologies GlobalAVR · 5 managers
- Compass TherapeuticsCMPX · 5 managers