TaskUs (TASK): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
2 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 1.2%.
Who owns TaskUs?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: Bryce Maddock (13G/A filed Nov 14, 2025), Jaspar Weir (13G/A filed Nov 14, 2025), Dalton Investments (13G/A filed Aug 7, 2026) and Think Investments (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Blackstone (27.6% of Class A), Think Investments (9.6%) and Saba Capital Management (6.3%).
Which institutions hold the most TaskUs shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Blackstone: 27.6%
- 2. Think Investments: 9.6%
- 3. Saba Capital Management: 6.3%
- 4. Dalton Investments: 5.8%
- 5. Storebrand Asset Management AS: 3.1%
- 6. Hudson Bay Capital Management: 2.5%
- 7. Vanguard Capital Management: 2.1%
- 8. Dimensional Fund Advisors: 1.9%
- 9. Millennium Management: 1.4%
- 10. Aberdeen Group: 1.2%
How much of TaskUs do institutions own?
The 104 institutions that file 13F reported 76.6% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G/A by Bryce Maddock (Nov 14, 2025) ↗13G/A by Jaspar Weir (Nov 14, 2025) ↗13G/A by Dalton Investments (Aug 7, 2026) ↗13G/A by Think Investments (Aug 14, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 1, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
TaskUs revenue
TaskUs reported annual revenue of $1.18 billion for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (2 → 2): 1 opened · 1 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$7.9M (−1.7 M shares) · bought $1.1M and sold $9.1MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 3 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 2 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Think InvestmentsReduced$16.4M2.0%−0.1 pp
- Wittenberg Investment ManagementNew$1.1M0.4%+0.4 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of TASK (all 13F filers)
- Blackstone10.1 MPrivate equity or venture capital · 27.62% of the company0
- Think Investmentsconcentrated3.5 MInvestment firm · 9.61% of the company−223 K
- Saba Capital Management2.3 MInvestment firm · 6.30% of the company+213 K
- Dalton Investments2.1 MInvestment firm · 5.82% of the company+609 K
- Storebrand Asset Management AS1.1 MInvestment firm · 3.08% of the company+604 K
- Hudson Bay Capital Management918 KInvestment firm · 2.51% of the company+696 K
- Vanguard Capital Management753 KIndex manager · 2.06% of the company−1,026
- Dimensional Fund Advisors691 KIndex manager · 1.89% of the company+12 K
- Millennium Management515 KQuant or multi-manager · 1.41% of the company+515 K
- Aberdeen Group440 KInvestment firm · 1.20% of the company−921 K
- Shares
- 10.1 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 27.62%
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $47.2M
- Think Investmentsconcentrated
- Shares
- 3.5 M
- Change
- −223 K
- % of the company
- 9.61%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $16.4M
- Shares
- 2.3 M
- Change
- +213 K
- % of the company
- 6.30%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $10.8M
- Dalton Investments
- Shares
- 2.1 M
- Change
- +609 K
- % of the company
- 5.82%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $10.0M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +604 K
- % of the company
- 3.08%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $5.3M
- Shares
- 918 K
- Change
- +696 K
- % of the company
- 2.51%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $4.3M
- Shares
- 753 K
- Change
- −1,026
- % of the company
- 2.06%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $3.5M
- Shares
- 691 K
- Change
- +12 K
- % of the company
- 1.89%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $3.2M
- Shares
- 515 K
- Change
- +515 K
- % of the company
- 1.41%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $2.4M
- Shares
- 440 K
- Change
- −921 K
- % of the company
- 1.20%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.1M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- 11.7%
- Net margin
- 8.8%
- ROE
- 35.8%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $1.2 bn
- Revenue growth
- 11.4%
- Net income (TTM)
- $107M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- 1.5x
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $121M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 93.0 M
- 1 year
- +0.8%
- 3 years
- −9.3%
- 5 years
- no data
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- $27.8M
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $29.7M2.5% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 1.61
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- 7.7 timesfiscal 2025
- Debt due within 12 months
- $23.3M0.13 times cash and investments
- Year 1$21.9M
- Year 2$220M
- Year 3—
- Year 4—
- Year 5—
- Later—
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Think Investments9.6%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Saba Capital Management4.25%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Aug 6, 2026 · filed: Aug 13, 2026
- Saba Capital Management6.28%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 13, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«TaskUs, Inc. Appoints Rishabh Khemka as Chief Financial Officer»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«TaskUs Announces Fiscal Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2025 Results»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers