Solaris Resources (SLSR): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it (−1 vs last quarter); combined they have held more shares for 6 quarters in a row (1 added, 0 trimmed). Its median weight in those portfolios is 4.7%.
Who owns Solaris Resources?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Warke Richard W (13D/A filed Jan 3, 2025) and Helikon Investments (13G/A filed May 7, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Helikon Investments (19.0 million shares), Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings (4.5 million shares) and PSquared Asset Management (4.1 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Solaris Resources shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Helikon Investments: 19.0 million shares
- 2. Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings: 4.5 million shares
- 3. PSquared Asset Management: 4.1 million shares
- 4. Principal Financial Group: 2.9 million shares
- 5. Orion Resource Partners: 2.7 million shares
- 6. Picton Mahoney Asset Management: 1.9 million shares
- 7. Sprott: 1.8 million shares
- 8. Bank of America: 1.5 million shares
- 9. JPMorgan Chase: 1.5 million shares
- 10. Amundi: 1.2 million shares
Sources:13D/A by Warke Richard W (Jan 3, 2025) ↗13G/A by Helikon Investments (May 7, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (2 → 1): 0 opened · 1 exited = −1
Net flow in the quarter: +$12.1M (+1.4 M shares) · bought $28.6M and sold $16.5MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Accumulation: combined they have held more shares for 6 quarters in a row (1 added, 0 trimmed). It is the combined share count of those still holding it: one large buyer can outweigh many who trimmed.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Helikon InvestmentsIncreased$159M4.7%+0.9 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of SLSR (all 13F filers)
- Helikon Investmentsconcentrated19.0 MInvestment firm+3.4 M
- Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings4.5 MIndex manager+457 K
- PSquared Asset Management4.1 MInvestment firm−4,265
- Principal Financial Group2.9 MInsurance holding−63 K
- Orion Resource Partners2.7 MType not verified0
- Picton Mahoney Asset Management1.9 MType not verified−269 K
- Sprott1.8 MType not verified+2,185
- Bank of America1.5 MBank or trading desk+236 K
- JPMorgan Chase1.5 MBank or trading desk+66 K
- Amundi1.2 MInvestment firm−40 K
- Helikon Investmentsconcentrated
- Shares
- 19.0 M
- Change
- +3.4 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $159M
- Shares
- 4.5 M
- Change
- +457 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $37.8M
- PSquared Asset Management
- Shares
- 4.1 M
- Change
- −4,265
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $34.3M
- Shares
- 2.9 M
- Change
- −63 K
See more
- Type
- Insurance holding
- Value
- $24.7M
- Orion Resource Partners
- Shares
- 2.7 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $22.6M
- Shares
- 1.9 M
- Change
- −269 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.8M
- Shares
- 1.8 M
- Change
- +2,185
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $14.8M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- +236 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $12.7M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- +66 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $12.6M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- −40 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $9.9M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Fiscal 2025 figures (annual report on Form 40-F, IFRS accounting standards) · balance sheet as of Dec 31, 2025.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $-42.2M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
Figures come from the latest annual report: we do not compare them with its sector's, which are 12-month figures to the latest quarter. Debt includes leases: under IFRS 16 they are all on the balance sheet and their cost sits outside EBITDA.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (40-F). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 165.1 M
- 1 year
- +5.0%
- 3 years
- no data
- 5 years
- no data
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $3.9M
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −15.0 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- $57.0K0.00 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Helikon Investments10.47%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Apr 30, 2026 · filed: May 7, 2026
- Helikon Investments9.31%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 6, 2026
- BlackRock Portfolio Management4.4%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Jan 21, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Materials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- MP MaterialsMP · 3 managers
- Novagold ResourcesNG · 4 managers
- Lithium ArgentinaLAR · 4 managers
- DowDOW · 5 managers
- PureCycle TechnologiesPCT · 5 managers
- SuncreteRMIX · 5 managers