First Tr Exchange-traded Fund (SCIO): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of SCIO (all 13F filers)
- Strategic Planning Group2.9 MType not verified+481 K
- Morgan Stanley2.2 MBank or trading desk+980 K
- LPL Financial2.1 MWealth adviser+1.2 M
- Ferguson Shapiro972 KType not verified+134 K
- First Trust Advisors668 KInvestment firm+416 K
- Capital Investment Counsel658 KType not verified+203 K
- Royal Bank of Canada642 KBank or trading desk+254 K
- Kestra Advisory Services576 KWealth adviser+7,343
- Uniting Wealth Partners539 KWealth adviser+267 K
- Legacy Capital Wealth Management531 KWealth adviser+69 K
- Strategic Planning Group
- Shares
- 2.9 M
- Change
- +481 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $59.3M
- Shares
- 2.2 M
- Change
- +980 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $45.9M
- Shares
- 2.1 M
- Change
- +1.2 M
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $44.3M
- Ferguson Shapiro
- Shares
- 972 K
- Change
- +134 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $20.1M
- Shares
- 668 K
- Change
- +416 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $13.8M
- Capital Investment Counsel
- Shares
- 658 K
- Change
- +203 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $13.6M
- Shares
- 642 K
- Change
- +254 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $13.3M
- Shares
- 576 K
- Change
- +7,343
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $11.9M
- Uniting Wealth Partners
- Shares
- 539 K
- Change
- +267 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $11.1M
- Legacy Capital Wealth Management
- Shares
- 531 K
- Change
- +69 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $11.0M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗