Satellogic (SATLW): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Satellogic revenue
Satellogic reported annual revenue of $17.7 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of SATLW (all 13F filers)
- LMR Partners LLP3.1 MType not verified · 2.08% of the company+1.1 M
- Fitzgerald Cantor533 KBank or trading desk · 0.35% of the company0
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c517 KInvestment firm · 0.34% of the company+57 K
- Hudson Bay Capital Management329 KInvestment firm · 0.22% of the company+14 K
- MMCAP International Inc. SPC167 KType not verified · 0.11% of the company0
- Wolverine Asset Management161 KType not verified · 0.11% of the company+105 K
- Apollo Management Holdings148 KType not verified · 0.10% of the company0
- Jane Street Group104 KBank or trading desk · 0.07% of the company+82
- Caption Management100 KType not verified · 0.07% of the company+87 K
- Oasis Management100 KType not verified · 0.07% of the company0
- Shares
- 3.1 M
- Change
- +1.1 M
- % of the company
- 2.08%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.0M
- Shares
- 533 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.35%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $688K
- Shares
- 517 K
- Change
- +57 K
- % of the company
- 0.34%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $630K
- Shares
- 329 K
- Change
- +14 K
- % of the company
- 0.22%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $425K
- Shares
- 167 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.11%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $215K
- Shares
- 161 K
- Change
- +105 K
- % of the company
- 0.11%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $207K
- Shares
- 148 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.10%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $191K
- Shares
- 104 K
- Change
- +82
- % of the company
- 0.07%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $135K
- Shares
- 100 K
- Change
- +87 K
- % of the company
- 0.07%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $129K
- Oasis Management
- Shares
- 100 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.07%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $572K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- -66.8%
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- $31.9M
- Revenue growth
- 130.1%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-104M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-42.2M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 134.1 M
- 1 year
- +47.1%
- 3 years
- +60.1%
- 5 years
- no data
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $4.3M24.1% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers