Rolls-royce Holdings P Fsponsored ADR 1 ADR Reps 1 (RYCEY): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 2.6%.
Who owns Rolls-royce Holdings P Fsponsored ADR 1 ADR Reps 1?
Rolls-royce Holdings P Fsponsored ADR 1 ADR Reps 1 trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were Bowen Hanes (4.2 million ADRs), Henry James International Management (565,349 ADRs) and Codex Capital Asset Management L.L.C (387,000 ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most Rolls-royce Holdings P Fsponsored ADR 1 ADR Reps 1 shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. Bowen Hanes: 4.2 million ADRs
- 2. Henry James International Management: 565,349 ADRs
- 3. Codex Capital Asset Management L.L.C: 387,000 ADRs
- 4. Pinnacle Wealth Management Advisory Group: 127,319 ADRs
- 5. Rhumbline Advisers: 111,589 ADRs
- 6. Mcintyre Freedman & Flynn Investment Advisers: 95,823 ADRs
- 7. Financial Avengers: 85,725 ADRs
- 8. Sterling Capital Management: 75,188 ADRs
- 9. AdvisorShares Investments: 61,153 ADRs
- 10. GAMMA Investing: 46,688 ADRs
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Codex Capital Asset Management L.L.C$7.4M2.6%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of RYCEY (all 13F filers)
- Bowen Hanes4.2 MType not verified0
- Henry James International Management565 KType not verified+392
- Codex Capital Asset Management L.L.Cconcentrated387 KType not verified−2,000
- Pinnacle Wealth Management Advisory Group127 KWealth adviser0
- Rhumbline Advisers112 KIndex manager−1,317
- Mcintyre Freedman & Flynn Investment Advisers96 KType not verified+298
- Financial Avengers86 KType not verified+14 K
- Sterling Capital Management75 KType not verified+19 K
- AdvisorShares Investments61 KType not verified−3,196
- GAMMA Investing47 KType not verified+5,916
- Shares
- 4.2 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $65.2M
- Henry James International Management
- Shares
- 565 K
- Change
- +392
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.8M
- Codex Capital Asset Management L.L.Cconcentrated
- Shares
- 387 K
- Change
- −2,000
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.4M
- Shares
- 127 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $2.5M
- Shares
- 112 K
- Change
- −1,317
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $2.1M
- Mcintyre Freedman & Flynn Investment Advisers
- Shares
- 96 K
- Change
- +298
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.8M
- Financial Avengers
- Shares
- 86 K
- Change
- +14 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.7M
- Shares
- 75 K
- Change
- +19 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.4M
- AdvisorShares Investments
- Shares
- 61 K
- Change
- −3,196
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.2M
- Shares
- 47 K
- Change
- +5,916
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $899K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗