RingCentral (RNG): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
4 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 0.3%.
Who owns RingCentral?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Capital World Investors (13G/A filed Nov 13, 2025), BlackRock (13G/A filed Jul 29, 2026), Vanguard Portfolio Management (13G/A filed Oct 30, 2026), LSV Asset Management (13G filed Aug 6, 2026) and Vanguard Capital Management (13G filed Apr 30, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Capital World Investors (11.1 million shares), BlackRock (10.8 million shares) and Vanguard Portfolio Management (6.5 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most RingCentral shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Capital World Investors: 11.1 million shares
- 2. BlackRock: 10.8 million shares
- 3. Vanguard Portfolio Management: 6.5 million shares
- 4. Ameriprise Financial: 5.1 million shares
- 5. LSV Asset Management: 4.0 million shares
- 6. Vanguard Capital Management: 3.3 million shares
- 7. State Street: 3.0 million shares
- 8. First Trust Advisors: 2.3 million shares
- 9. Quantinno Capital Management: 2.2 million shares
- 10. Alyeska Investment Group: 2.0 million shares
Sources:13G/A by Capital World Investors (Nov 13, 2025) ↗13G/A by BlackRock (Jul 29, 2026) ↗13G/A by Vanguard Portfolio Management (Oct 30, 2026) ↗13G by LSV Asset Management (Aug 6, 2026) ↗13G by Vanguard Capital Management (Apr 30, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
RingCentral revenue
RingCentral reported annual revenue of $2.52 billion for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Well-known investors holding it
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (4 → 4): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: +$487K (+12 K shares) · bought $487K and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Coatue Management$16.0M0.0%
- Robertson Opportunity Capital$13.3M5.2%
- Sirios Capital ManagementIncreased$3.6M0.4%+0.1 pp
- Gagnon SecuritiesIncreased$332K0.1%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of RNG (all 13F filers)
- Capital World Investors11.1 MInvestment firm+106 K
- BlackRock10.8 MIndex manager−397 K
- Vanguard Portfolio Management6.5 MIndex manager−732 K
- Ameriprise Financial5.1 MWealth adviser−486 K
- LSV Asset Management4.0 MQuant or multi-manager+725 K
- Vanguard Capital Management3.3 MIndex manager−17 K
- State Street3.0 MIndex manager+111 K
- First Trust Advisors2.3 MInvestment firm+767 K
- Quantinno Capital Management2.2 MQuant or multi-manager+261 K
- Alyeska Investment Group2.0 MInvestment firm+590 K
- Shares
- 11.1 M
- Change
- +106 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $432M
- Shares
- 10.8 M
- Change
- −397 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $421M
- Shares
- 6.5 M
- Change
- −732 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $253M
- Shares
- 5.1 M
- Change
- −486 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $200M
- Shares
- 4.0 M
- Change
- +725 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $155M
- Shares
- 3.3 M
- Change
- −17 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $130M
- Shares
- 3.0 M
- Change
- +111 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $118M
- Shares
- 2.3 M
- Change
- +767 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $91.4M
- Shares
- 2.2 M
- Change
- +261 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $87.3M
- Shares
- 2.0 M
- Change
- +590 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $79.9M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Sep 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Sep 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- 7.5%
- Net margin
- 25.3%
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- $2.6 bn
- Revenue growth
- 5.5%
- Net income (TTM)
- $662M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- 2.1x
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $667M
- Quality vs sector
- —
Net margin is above operating margin: net income includes gains that do not come from operations (for example, revaluation of investments). To judge the business, look at operating margin and free cash flow.
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 91.2 M
- 1 year
- −1.0%
- 3 years
- −4.2%
- 5 years
- +2.9%
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- $334M
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $270M10.7% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
70.3% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 1.06
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- 2.0 timesfiscal 2025
- Debt due within 12 months
- $48.9M0.44 times cash and investments
- Year 1$48.9M
- Year 2$48.9M
- Year 3$48.9M
- Year 4—
- Year 5—
- Later—
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Vanguard Portfolio Management7.35%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 30, 2026
- LSV Asset Management5.4%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 6, 2026
- Vanguard Portfolio Management8.85%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Jul 31, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers