Ssga Active ETF Tr (RLY): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of RLY (all 13F filers)
- Envestnet Asset Management2.2 MWealth adviser+208 K
- Hantz Financial Services2.1 MType not verified+132 K
- D.a. Davidson1.6 MType not verified+75 K
- Raymond James Financial1.6 MWealth adviser+644 K
- Bank of America1.4 MBank or trading desk+548 K
- Morgan Stanley1.3 MBank or trading desk+317 K
- Savant Capital1.2 MWealth adviser+466 K
- Tobias Financial Advisors1.1 MType not verified+8,197
- LPL Financial865 KWealth adviser+131 K
- Capital Analysts701 KType not verified+4,514
- Shares
- 2.2 M
- Change
- +208 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $74.6M
- Shares
- 2.1 M
- Change
- +132 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $72.9M
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- +75 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $55.7M
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- +644 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $55.5M
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- +548 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $49.6M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +317 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $43.7M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +466 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $40.8M
- Tobias Financial Advisors
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +8,197
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $37.2M
- Shares
- 865 K
- Change
- +131 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $29.8M
- Shares
- 701 K
- Change
- +4,514
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $24.2M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- First National Advisers8.6%13Gfiling ↗Event: Aug 31, 2026 · filed: Sep 8, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗