Rivernorth Opportunities Fund (RIV): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of RIV (all 13F filers)
- SIT Investment Associates2.5 MType not verified−10 K
- Morgan Stanley1.9 MBank or trading desk−24 K
- Penserra Capital Management776 KType not verified+30 K
- LPL Financial596 KWealth adviser+61 K
- Arete Wealth Advisors440 KWealth adviser+2,888
- Bank of America332 KBank or trading desk+9,600
- Wells Fargo292 KBank or trading desk+971
- Yakira Capital Management233 KType not verified−34 K
- Everstar Asset Management214 KType not verified+45 K
- Royal Bank of Canada200 KBank or trading desk−5,249
- Shares
- 2.5 M
- Change
- −10 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $29.0M
- Shares
- 1.9 M
- Change
- −24 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $21.8M
- Shares
- 776 K
- Change
- +30 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.0M
- Shares
- 596 K
- Change
- +61 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $6.9M
- Shares
- 440 K
- Change
- +2,888
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $5.1M
- Shares
- 332 K
- Change
- +9,600
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $3.9M
- Shares
- 292 K
- Change
- +971
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $3.4M
- Yakira Capital Management
- Shares
- 233 K
- Change
- −34 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.7M
- Everstar Asset Management
- Shares
- 214 K
- Change
- +45 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.5M
- Shares
- 200 K
- Change
- −5,249
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $2.3M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- SIT Investment Associates10.5%13Gfiling ↗Event: Oct 31, 2025 · filed: Nov 3, 2025
- Morgan Stanley8.2%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2025 · filed: May 7, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Series B Mandatory Redeemable Preferred Stock»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.