Pimco Strategic Income Fund (RCS): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of RCS (all 13F filers)
- Cambridge Investment Research Advisors1.2 MWealth adviser−73 K
- Morgan Stanley706 KBank or trading desk+6,713
- Benjamin Edwards445 KType not verified−5,043
- Commonwealth Equity Services293 KWealth adviser+3,286
- Osaic Holdings235 KWealth adviser+4,967
- Milestone Asset Management192 KType not verified+45 K
- LPL Financial170 KWealth adviser−113 K
- Mutual Advisors107 KType not verified+76 K
- Silver OAK Securities90 KType not verified−9,780
- Janney Montgomery Scott84 KWealth adviser−16 K
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- −73 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $6.5M
- Shares
- 706 K
- Change
- +6,713
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $3.8M
- Shares
- 445 K
- Change
- −5,043
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.4M
- Shares
- 293 K
- Change
- +3,286
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $1.6M
- Shares
- 235 K
- Change
- +4,967
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $1.3M
- Milestone Asset Management
- Shares
- 192 K
- Change
- +45 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.0M
- Shares
- 170 K
- Change
- −113 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $928K
- Shares
- 107 K
- Change
- +76 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $582K
- Shares
- 90 K
- Change
- −9,780
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $488K
- Shares
- 84 K
- Change
- −16 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $460K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.