Vaneck ETF Trust (RAAX): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of RAAX (all 13F filers)
- LPL Financial4.5 MWealth adviser+1.3 M
- Cetera Investment Advisers1.3 MWealth adviser+224 K
- Berger Financial Group956 KType not verified+146 K
- Raymond James Financial808 KWealth adviser+526 K
- Beam Wealth Advisors717 KWealth adviser+11 K
- Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management626 KWealth adviser+626 K
- New England Private Wealth Advisors605 KWealth adviser+439 K
- Assetmark564 KWealth adviser+157 K
- Straightline Group492 KType not verified+19 K
- Commonwealth Equity Services458 KWealth adviser+332 K
- Shares
- 4.5 M
- Change
- +1.3 M
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $180M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +224 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $51.1M
- Shares
- 956 K
- Change
- +146 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $37.9M
- Shares
- 808 K
- Change
- +526 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $32.0M
- Beam Wealth Advisors
- Shares
- 717 K
- Change
- +11 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $28.5M
- Shares
- 626 K
- Change
- +626 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $24.8M
- Shares
- 605 K
- Change
- +439 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $24.3M
- Shares
- 564 K
- Change
- +157 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $22.4M
- Straightline Group
- Shares
- 492 K
- Change
- +19 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $19.5M
- Shares
- 458 K
- Change
- +332 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $18.2M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗