QT Imaging Holdings (QTI): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
2 concentrated managers hold it (+1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.4%.
Who owns QT Imaging Holdings?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Emil D. Kakkis and Jenny Soriano (13G filed Mar 26, 2025). Katz Avi S is listed on Form 4 filings as an owner of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Lynrock Lake (1.1 million shares), Alyeska Investment Group (702,776 shares) and Vanguard Capital Management (356,448 shares).
Which institutions hold the most QT Imaging Holdings shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Lynrock Lake: 1.1 million shares
- 2. Alyeska Investment Group: 702,776 shares
- 3. Vanguard Capital Management: 356,448 shares
- 4. Bleichroeder: 316,667 shares
- 5. Geode Capital Management: 135,418 shares
- 6. Citadel Advisors: 114,099 shares
- 7. Perkins Capital Management: 100,000 shares
- 8. Stonepine Capital Management: 100,000 shares
- 9. BlackRock: 61,353 shares
- 10. Millennium Management: 55,340 shares
Sources:13G by Emil D. Kakkis and Jenny Soriano (Mar 26, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
QT Imaging Holdings revenue
QT Imaging Holdings reported annual revenue of $18.9 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 2): 1 opened · 0 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: −$111K (−27 K shares) · bought $62K and sold $173KShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Lynrock LakeReduced$4.5M0.7%−0.0 pp
- Sio Capital ManagementNew$62.0K0.0%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of QTI (all 13F filers)
- Lynrock Lakeconcentrated1.1 MInvestment firm · 7.60% of the company−42 K
- Alyeska Investment Group703 KInvestment firm · 4.80% of the company0
- Vanguard Capital Management356 KIndex manager · 2.44% of the company+335 K
- Bleichroeder317 KInvestment firm · 2.16% of the company+150 K
- Geode Capital Management135 KIndex manager · 0.93% of the company−6,362
- Citadel Advisors114 KQuant or multi-manager · 0.78% of the company+114 K
- Perkins Capital Management100 KType not verified · 0.68% of the company+100 K
- Stonepine Capital Management100 KInvestment firm · 0.68% of the company+100 K
- BlackRock61 KIndex manager · 0.42% of the company+33 K
- Millennium Management55 KQuant or multi-manager · 0.38% of the company−15 K
- Lynrock Lakeconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- −42 K
- % of the company
- 7.60%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $4.5M
- Shares
- 703 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.80%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.9M
- Shares
- 356 K
- Change
- +335 K
- % of the company
- 2.44%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $1.5M
- Bleichroeder
- Shares
- 317 K
- Change
- +150 K
- % of the company
- 2.16%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.3M
- Shares
- 135 K
- Change
- −6,362
- % of the company
- 0.93%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $551K
- Shares
- 114 K
- Change
- +114 K
- % of the company
- 0.78%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $464K
- Perkins Capital Management
- Shares
- 100 K
- Change
- +100 K
- % of the company
- 0.68%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $407K
- Stonepine Capital Management
- Shares
- 100 K
- Change
- +100 K
- % of the company
- 0.68%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $407K
- Shares
- 61 K
- Change
- +33 K
- % of the company
- 0.42%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $250K
- Shares
- 55 K
- Change
- −15 K
- % of the company
- 0.38%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $225K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- -24.8%
- Net margin
- -77.3%
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- $26.4M
- Revenue growth
- 220.0%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-20.4M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-12.7M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 10.5 M
- 1 year
- +57.3%
- 3 years
- +60.2%
- 5 years
- no data
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- $17.6M
- Stock-based compensation
- $801K4.2% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
- Year 1—
- Year 2—
- Year 3$11.4M
- Year 4—
- Year 5—
- Later—
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Emil D. Kakkis and Jenny Soriano5.1%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 17, 2025 · filed: Mar 26, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Agios PharmaceuticalsAGIO · 4 managers
- DavitaDVA · 4 managers
- KardiganKARD · 4 managers
- MapLight TherapeuticsMPLT · 4 managers
- Anteris Technologies GlobalAVR · 5 managers
- Compass TherapeuticsCMPX · 5 managers