Powerus (PUSA): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Powerus?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Stephen Ching Ping Cheung, 23.7% (13D/A filed Jul 30, 2025), ChiPing Cheung, 16.9% (13D/A filed Jul 30, 2025), AUT Holdings, 16.8% (13G filed Oct 8, 2026), Andrew Fox, 14.2% (13D filed Oct 8, 2026) and Michael Sinensky, 9.8% (13D/A filed Oct 30, 2026). Ace Champion Investments Ltd and Chrome Fields Asset Management LLC are listed on their Form 4 filings as owners of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Vanguard Capital Management (2.9% of the shares), Susquehanna International Group, LLP (1.6%) and Peak6 (1.4%).
Which institutions hold the most Powerus shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. Vanguard Capital Management: 2.9%
- 2. Susquehanna International Group, LLP: 1.6%
- 3. Peak6: 1.4%
- 4. Geode Capital Management: 0.8%
- 5. Renaissance Technologies: 0.7%
- 6. Morgan Stanley: 0.6%
- 7. BlackRock: 0.5%
- 8. Bank of America: 0.4%
- 9. Vanguard Fiduciary Trust: 0.4%
- 10. Wace, Llp Marshall: 0.3%
How much of Powerus do institutions own?
The 32 institutions that file 13F reported 11.0% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13D/A by Stephen Ching Ping Cheung (Jul 30, 2025) ↗13D/A by ChiPing Cheung (Jul 30, 2025) ↗13G by AUT Holdings (Oct 8, 2026) ↗13D by Andrew Fox (Oct 8, 2026) ↗13D/A by Michael Sinensky (Oct 30, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 8, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Powerus revenue
Powerus reported annual revenue of $3.0 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of PUSA (all 13F filers)
- Vanguard Capital Management620 KIndex manager · 2.30% of the company+300 K
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP352 KBank or trading desk · 1.30% of the company+352 K
- Peak6300 KBank or trading desk · 1.11% of the company+300 K
- Geode Capital Management164 KIndex manager · 0.61% of the company+60 K
- Renaissance Technologies156 KQuant or multi-manager · 0.58% of the company+156 K
- Morgan Stanley132 KBank or trading desk · 0.49% of the company+128 K
- BlackRock99 KIndex manager · 0.37% of the company+96 K
- Bank of America96 KBank or trading desk · 0.36% of the company+96 K
- Vanguard Fiduciary Trust93 KIndex manager · 0.34% of the company+41 K
- Wace, Llp Marshall57 KInvestment firm · 0.21% of the company+57 K
- Shares
- 620 K
- Change
- +300 K
- % of the company
- 2.30%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $2.5M
- Shares
- 352 K
- Change
- +352 K
- % of the company
- 1.30%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $1.4M
- Shares
- 300 K
- Change
- +300 K
- % of the company
- 1.11%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $1.2M
- Shares
- 164 K
- Change
- +60 K
- % of the company
- 0.61%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $655K
- Shares
- 156 K
- Change
- +156 K
- % of the company
- 0.58%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $624K
- Shares
- 132 K
- Change
- +128 K
- % of the company
- 0.49%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $527K
- Shares
- 99 K
- Change
- +96 K
- % of the company
- 0.37%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $394K
- Shares
- 96 K
- Change
- +96 K
- % of the company
- 0.36%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $384K
- Shares
- 93 K
- Change
- +41 K
- % of the company
- 0.34%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $370K
- Shares
- 57 K
- Change
- +57 K
- % of the company
- 0.21%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $229K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 11.0% of the shares · top 10: 9.6% · in index firms: 44.7% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 11.0%
Shares reported by the 32 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (May 8, 2026). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- -10.6%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $3.2M
- Revenue growth
- 6.1%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-5.0M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-2.4M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 13.9 M
- 1 year
- +27.4%
- 3 years
- no data
- 5 years
- no data
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- $10.7M
- Stock-based compensation
- $1.9M63.8% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −981 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change of auditor (Item 4.01)
«Powerus Completes Merger with Aureus Greenway Holdings; Powerus Corporation to Ring Nasdaq Opening Bell, Trading as PUSA»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Powerus Completes Merger with Aureus Greenway Holdings; Powerus Corporation to Ring Nasdaq Opening Bell, Trading as PUSA»
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. Announces $20 Million Bridge Loan to Powerus»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. Announces $20 Million Bridge Loan to Powerus»
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«New American Drone and Defense Company to be Created Through Merger of Powerus and Aureus Greenway Holdings»
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Consumer Discretionary stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- BorgwarnerBWA · 6 managers
- AptivAPTV · 6 managers
- Advance Auto PartsAAP · 7 managers
- Six Flags EntertainmentFUN · 8 managers
- Warby ParkerWRBY · 8 managers
- Norwegian Cruise Line HoldingsNCLH · 8 managers