Peloton Interactive (PTON): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
7 concentrated managers hold it (−1 vs last quarter); combined they have held more shares for 3 quarters in a row (3 added, 1 trimmed). Its median weight in those portfolios is 0.5%.
Who owns Peloton Interactive?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: BlackRock (13G/A filed Jun 4, 2026), DNB Asset Management AS (13G/A filed Aug 11, 2026), Vanguard Portfolio Management (13G filed Jul 31, 2026), Nantahala Capital Management (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026) and Vanguard Capital Management (13G filed Apr 30, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were BlackRock (15.6% of Class A), DNB Asset Management AS (9.1%) and Vanguard Portfolio Management (5.8%).
Which institutions hold the most Peloton Interactive shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. BlackRock: 15.6%
- 2. DNB Asset Management AS: 9.1%
- 3. Vanguard Portfolio Management: 5.8%
- 4. Vanguard Capital Management: 4.5%
- 5. D. E. Shaw: 4.1%
- 6. State Street: 3.9%
- 7. Quinn Opportunity Partners: 3.2%
- 8. T. Rowe Price Investment Management: 3.1%
- 9. Geode Capital Management: 2.6%
- 10. Pale Fire Capital: 1.9%
How much of Peloton Interactive do institutions own?
The 461 institutions that file 13F reported 95.9% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G/A by BlackRock (Jun 4, 2026) ↗13G/A by DNB Asset Management AS (Aug 11, 2026) ↗13G by Vanguard Portfolio Management (Jul 31, 2026) ↗13G/A by Nantahala Capital Management (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G by Vanguard Capital Management (Apr 30, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 4, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Peloton Interactive revenue
Peloton Interactive reported annual revenue of $2.45 billion for fiscal year 2026 (year ended June 30, 2026), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Well-known investors holding it
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (8 → 7): 1 opened · 2 exited = −1
Net flow in the quarter: −$53.4M (−9.0 M shares) · bought $18.5M and sold $72.0MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Accumulation: combined they have held more shares for 3 quarters in a row (3 added, 1 trimmed). It is the combined share count of those still holding it: one large buyer can outweigh many who trimmed.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Pale Fire CapitalIncreased$45.7M3.2%+0.6 pp
- Simcoe Capital ManagementIncreased$15.7M3.0%+1.6 pp
- Coatue Management$14.8M0.0%
- Tabor Asset ManagementIncreased$3.0M0.9%+0.2 pp
- Kirr Marbach$2.9M0.5%
- Avidity Partners ManagementReduced$591K0.1%−0.2 pp
- GMT CapitalNew$364K0.0%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of PTON (all 13F filers)
- BlackRock65.0 MIndex manager · 15.59% of the company+32.7 M
- DNB Asset Management AS38.1 MInvestment firm · 9.14% of the company+15.4 M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management24.2 MIndex manager · 5.81% of the company+4.9 M
- Vanguard Capital Management18.8 MIndex manager · 4.50% of the company+803 K
- D. E. Shaw17.0 MQuant or multi-manager · 4.09% of the company−809 K
- State Street16.1 MIndex manager · 3.87% of the company+7.0 M
- Quinn Opportunity Partners13.4 MType not verified · 3.20% of the company−686 K
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management12.8 MInvestment firm · 3.08% of the company+1.2 M
- Geode Capital Management10.8 MIndex manager · 2.59% of the company+820 K
- Pale Fire Capitalconcentrated7.7 MType not verified · 1.85% of the company+1.5 M
- Shares
- 65.0 M
- Change
- +32.7 M
- % of the company
- 15.59%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $384M
- Shares
- 38.1 M
- Change
- +15.4 M
- % of the company
- 9.14%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $225M
- Shares
- 24.2 M
- Change
- +4.9 M
- % of the company
- 5.81%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $143M
- Shares
- 18.8 M
- Change
- +803 K
- % of the company
- 4.50%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $111M
- Shares
- 17.0 M
- Change
- −809 K
- % of the company
- 4.09%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $101M
- Shares
- 16.1 M
- Change
- +7.0 M
- % of the company
- 3.87%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $95.4M
- Shares
- 13.4 M
- Change
- −686 K
- % of the company
- 3.20%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $79.0M
- Shares
- 12.8 M
- Change
- +1.2 M
- % of the company
- 3.08%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $75.8M
- Shares
- 10.8 M
- Change
- +820 K
- % of the company
- 2.59%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $63.9M
- Pale Fire Capitalconcentrated
- Shares
- 7.7 M
- Change
- +1.5 M
- % of the company
- 1.85%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $45.7M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- 6.6%
- Net margin
- 2.6%
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- $2.4 bn
- Revenue growth
- -1.8%
- Net income (TTM)
- $63.2M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- 0.6x
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $378M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2026: 436.2 M
- 1 year
- +11.8%
- 3 years
- +25.8%
- 5 years
- +48.4%
- Buybacks (FY 2026)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $199M8.1% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 6.13
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- 1.3 timesfiscal 2026
- Debt due within 12 months
- $10.0M0.01 times cash and investments
- Year 1$10.0M
- Year 2$10.0M
- Year 3$960M
- Year 4$350M
- Year 5—
- Later—
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Nantahala Capital Management5.17%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- DNB Asset Management AS6.61%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 11, 2026
- Vanguard Portfolio Management5.88%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Jul 31, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Peloton Interactive, Inc. Appoints Sid Thacker as Chief Financial Officer»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Sarah Robb O’Hagan Appointed Chief Content and Member Development Officer, Peloton Interactive, Inc.»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Peloton Announces Q2 FY2026 Financial Results»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Consumer Discretionary stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Advance Auto PartsAAP · 7 managers
- BorgwarnerBWA · 6 managers
- Six Flags EntertainmentFUN · 8 managers
- Warby ParkerWRBY · 8 managers
- AptivAPTV · 6 managers
- Norwegian Cruise Line HoldingsNCLH · 8 managers