PONO Capital Four (PONO): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns PONO Capital Four?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: Mehana Ventures (13G filed Mar 18, 2026), Highbridge Capital Management (13G filed Aug 14, 2026), Decagon Asset Management LLP (13G/A filed Aug 13, 2026), Picton Mahoney Asset Management (13G filed Oct 20, 2026) and Whitebox Advisors (13G filed Mar 23, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Highbridge Capital Management (8.2% of Class A), Glazer Capital (8.1%) and Decagon Asset Management LLP (6.1%).
Which institutions hold the most PONO Capital Four shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Highbridge Capital Management: 8.2%
- 2. Glazer Capital: 8.1%
- 3. Decagon Asset Management LLP: 6.1%
- 4. Whitebox Advisors: 5.7%
- 5. Wolverine Asset Management: 5.7%
- 6. Magnetar Financial: 4.9%
- 7. Linden Advisors: 4.7%
- 8. Heights Capital Management: 4.5%
- 9. Mangrove Partners IM: 3.7%
- 10. Rivernorth Capital Management: 3.3%
How much of PONO Capital Four do institutions own?
The 30 institutions that file 13F reported 81.1% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G by Mehana Ventures (Mar 18, 2026) ↗13G by Highbridge Capital Management (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G/A by Decagon Asset Management LLP (Aug 13, 2026) ↗13G by Picton Mahoney Asset Management (Oct 20, 2026) ↗13G by Whitebox Advisors (Mar 23, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 14, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of PONO (all 13F filers)
- Highbridge Capital Management1.0 MType not verified · 8.21% of the company+1.0 M
- Glazer Capital993 KType not verified · 8.14% of the company+993 K
- Decagon Asset Management LLP744 KType not verified · 6.09% of the company+744 K
- Whitebox Advisors700 KInvestment firm · 5.74% of the company+700 K
- Wolverine Asset Management695 KType not verified · 5.69% of the company+695 K
- Magnetar Financial600 KType not verified · 4.92% of the company+600 K
- Linden Advisors575 KType not verified · 4.71% of the company+575 K
- Heights Capital Management550 KType not verified · 4.50% of the company+550 K
- Mangrove Partners IM450 KInvestment firm · 3.69% of the company+450 K
- Rivernorth Capital Management400 KType not verified · 3.28% of the company+400 K
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- +1.0 M
- % of the company
- 8.21%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.0M
- Shares
- 993 K
- Change
- +993 K
- % of the company
- 8.14%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.9M
- Decagon Asset Management LLP
- Shares
- 744 K
- Change
- +744 K
- % of the company
- 6.09%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.4M
- Shares
- 700 K
- Change
- +700 K
- % of the company
- 5.74%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $7.0M
- Shares
- 695 K
- Change
- +695 K
- % of the company
- 5.69%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.9M
- Shares
- 600 K
- Change
- +600 K
- % of the company
- 4.92%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.0M
- Shares
- 575 K
- Change
- +575 K
- % of the company
- 4.71%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.7M
- Heights Capital Management
- Shares
- 550 K
- Change
- +550 K
- % of the company
- 4.50%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.5M
- Shares
- 450 K
- Change
- +450 K
- % of the company
- 3.69%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $4.5M
- Shares
- 400 K
- Change
- +400 K
- % of the company
- 3.28%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.0M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Balance sheet only, for now. PONO has not yet filed its first annual report (10-K) with the SEC, so there are no 12-month figures (revenue, margins, earnings and cash flow). We show the balance sheet from its latest filing; once the 12-month figures are available, this section fills in automatically.
- Cash and equivalents
- $335K
- Shareholders' equity
- $-2.1M
Balance sheet figures the company filed with the SEC (10-Q or 10-K), in dollars. Net debt = total debt − cash − investments; when negative, the company has more cash than debt (net cash). How each figure is calculated
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Picton Mahoney Asset Management5.74%13Gfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 20, 2026
- Wolverine Asset Managementfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 5, 2026
- Highbridge Capital Management8.2%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Pono Capital Four, Inc. Announces Pricing of $120,000,000 Initial Public Offering»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Pono Capital Four, Inc. Announces Pricing of $120,000,000 Initial Public Offering»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.