Pharvaris (PHVS): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
12 concentrated managers hold it (−1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 1.5%.
Who owns Pharvaris?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): General Atlantic, 7.6% (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026) and Viking Global Investors, 5.6% (13G/A filed May 15, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were FMR (10.1% of the shares), General Atlantic (10.0%) and Foresite Capital Management IV (7.3%).
Which institutions hold the most Pharvaris shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. FMR: 10.1%
- 2. General Atlantic: 10.0%
- 3. Foresite Capital Management IV: 7.3%
- 4. venBio Partners: 7.1%
- 5. Viking Global Investors: 5.6%
- 6. EQT Fund Management S.a r.l: 5.3%
- 7. Deerfield Management: 5.2%
- 8. Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors: 4.1%
- 9. Wellington Management Group LLP: 3.7%
- 10. Polar Capital Holdings: 3.6%
How much of Pharvaris do institutions own?
The 125 institutions that file 13F reported 98.9% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G/A by General Atlantic (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G/A by Viking Global Investors (May 15, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Dec 31, 2025). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Well-known investors holding it
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (13 → 12): 2 opened · 3 exited = −1
Net flow in the quarter: +$28.3M (+818 K shares) · bought $72.1M and sold $43.8MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Deerfield ManagementIncreased$117M1.5%+0.1 pp
- Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors$92.5M5.5%
- Commodore CapitalReduced$49.3M2.9%−1.0 pp
- Saturn V Capital ManagementIncreased$45.4M6.5%+0.6 pp
- TCG Crossover ManagementNew$34.9M0.8%+0.8 pp
- Sofinnova InvestmentsIncreased$30.5M1.6%+0.1 pp
- Cormorant Asset ManagementReduced$25.9M1.3%−0.4 pp
- Soleus Capital ManagementIncreased$25.3M0.9%+0.0 pp
- Kynam Capital ManagementIncreased$22.9M1.3%+0.0 pp
- Octagon Capital AdvisorsIncreased$15.8M1.4%+0.9 pp
- Tetragon Partners GPIncreased$10.2M1.7%+0.4 pp
- EcoR1 CapitalNew$8.1M0.4%+0.3 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Other relevant holders
Filers with $100M or more in the stock that do not count as concentrated managers because of their type: they are left out of the counts, the consensus and the accumulation.
- General AtlanticPrivate equity or venture capital$227M7.8%
- Foresite Capital Management IVPrivate equity or venture capital$165M57.0%
- venBio PartnersPrivate equity or venture capital$161M30.9%
Largest holders of PHVS (all 13F filers)
- FMR6.6 MInvestment firm+281 K
- General Atlantic6.6 MPrivate equity or venture capital−1.5 M
- Foresite Capital Management IV4.8 MPrivate equity or venture capital0
- venBio Partners4.6 MPrivate equity or venture capital+4,126
- Viking Global Investors3.7 MInvestment firm0
- EQT Fund Management S.a r.l3.4 MType not verified0
- Deerfield Managementconcentrated3.4 MInvestment firm+250 K
- Bain Capital Life Sciences Investorsconcentrated2.7 MInvestment firm0
- Wellington Management Group LLP2.4 MInvestment firm+274 K
- Polar Capital Holdings2.3 MInvestment firm+1.5 M
- Shares
- 6.6 M
- Change
- +281 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $227M
- Shares
- 6.6 M
- Change
- −1.5 M
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $227M
- Shares
- 4.8 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $165M
- Shares
- 4.6 M
- Change
- +4,126
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $161M
- Shares
- 3.7 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $126M
- EQT Fund Management S.a r.l
- Shares
- 3.4 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $118M
- Deerfield Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 3.4 M
- Change
- +250 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $117M
- Bain Capital Life Sciences Investorsconcentrated
- Shares
- 2.7 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $92.5M
- Shares
- 2.4 M
- Change
- +274 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $82.7M
- Shares
- 2.3 M
- Change
- +1.5 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $80.4M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 98.9% of the shares · top 10: 61.9% · in index firms: 1.8% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 98.9%
Shares reported by the 125 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (Dec 31, 2025). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- General Atlantic7.6%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- LSP V Cooperatieve U.A.4.9%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Jul 31, 2026
- Viking Global Investors5.6%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Parabilis MedicinesPBLS · 11 managers
- Sagimet BiosciencesSGMT · 11 managers
- Aura BiosciencesAURA · 10 managers
- Editas MedicineEDIT · 10 managers
- Viridian TherapeuticsVRDN · 10 managers
- Ascendis Pharma A/SASND · 14 managers