Western Asset Investment GRA (PAI): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of PAI (all 13F filers)
- SIT Investment Associates1.2 MType not verified+6,075
- 1607 Capital Partners558 KType not verified−162 K
- Hennion & Walsh Asset Management228 KType not verified−39 K
- Jones Financial Companies Lllp218 KWealth adviser+8,416
- Karpus Management206 KType not verified+206 K
- Guggenheim Capital166 KType not verified−51 K
- Fiera Capital131 KInvestment firm+3,939
- LPL Financial91 KWealth adviser+276
- Stifel Financial73 KWealth adviser+30 K
- Wolverine Asset Management55 KType not verified+9,487
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +6,075
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $14.1M
- Shares
- 558 K
- Change
- −162 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.8M
- Shares
- 228 K
- Change
- −39 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.8M
- Shares
- 218 K
- Change
- +8,416
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $2.6M
- Shares
- 206 K
- Change
- +206 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.5M
- Shares
- 166 K
- Change
- −51 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.0M
- Shares
- 131 K
- Change
- +3,939
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.6M
- Shares
- 91 K
- Change
- +276
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $1.1M
- Shares
- 73 K
- Change
- +30 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $879K
- Shares
- 55 K
- Change
- +9,487
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $671K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- 1607 Capital Partners5.87%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- SIT Investment Associates12.1%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Jan 6, 2026
- 1607 Capital Partners6.97%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2024 · filed: Feb 13, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗