Origin Investment Corp I (ORIQ): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Origin Investment Corp I?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Karpus Management (13G/A filed Jul 7, 2026), Hudson Bay Capital Management (13G filed Nov 12, 2025), Glazer Capital (13G filed Nov 13, 2025) and Wolverine Asset Management (13G filed Oct 6, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Karpus Management (1.3 million shares), Mizuho Securities USA (534,020 shares) and Hudson Bay Capital Management (500,000 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Origin Investment Corp I shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Karpus Management: 1.3 million shares
- 2. Mizuho Securities USA: 534,020 shares
- 3. Hudson Bay Capital Management: 500,000 shares
- 4. Glazer Capital: 450,025 shares
- 5. Westchester Capital Management: 425,000 shares
- 6. AQR Arbitrage: 420,554 shares
- 7. Aristeia Capital, L.l.c: 394,645 shares
- 8. Wolverine Asset Management: 392,373 shares
- 9. Sona Asset Management (us): 313,800 shares
- 10. Mangrove Partners IM: 295,911 shares
Sources:13G/A by Karpus Management (Jul 7, 2026) ↗13G by Hudson Bay Capital Management (Nov 12, 2025) ↗13G by Glazer Capital (Nov 13, 2025) ↗13G by Wolverine Asset Management (Oct 6, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of ORIQ (all 13F filers)
- Karpus Management1.3 MType not verified · 14.92% of the company+411 K
- Mizuho Securities USA534 KBank or trading desk · 6.19% of the company+344 K
- Hudson Bay Capital Management500 KInvestment firm · 5.80% of the company0
- Glazer Capital450 KType not verified · 5.22% of the company−15 K
- Westchester Capital Management425 KInvestment firm · 4.93% of the company0
- AQR Arbitrage421 KType not verified · 4.88% of the company0
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c395 KInvestment firm · 4.58% of the company0
- Wolverine Asset Management392 KType not verified · 4.55% of the company−2,146
- Sona Asset Management (us)314 KType not verified · 3.64% of the company0
- Mangrove Partners IM296 KInvestment firm · 3.43% of the company0
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +411 K
- % of the company
- 14.92%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $13.3M
- Shares
- 534 K
- Change
- +344 K
- % of the company
- 6.19%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $5.4M
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 5.80%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $5.2M
- Shares
- 450 K
- Change
- −15 K
- % of the company
- 5.22%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.6M
- Shares
- 425 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.93%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $4.4M
- Shares
- 421 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.88%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.3M
- Shares
- 395 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.58%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $4.1M
- Shares
- 392 K
- Change
- −2,146
- % of the company
- 4.55%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.0M
- Shares
- 314 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.64%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.2M
- Shares
- 296 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.43%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $3.1M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- 267.5%
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $1.6M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Wolverine Asset Management5.22%13Gfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 6, 2026
- Karpus Management14.92%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Jul 7, 2026
- AQR Capital Management4.88%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 12, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.