Hennessy Capital Investment Corp. VII (ONEN): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Hennessy Capital Investment Corp. VII?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: Hennessy Thomas D (13G filed May 15, 2025), Highbridge Capital Management (13G filed Feb 17, 2026), Linden Advisors (13G/A filed Feb 12, 2026), Verbena Value (13G filed Jun 5, 2026) and Berkley W R (13G filed Aug 6, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Highbridge Capital Management (8.6% of Class A), Tenor Capital Management (7.6%) and Linden Advisors (7.4%).
Which institutions hold the most Hennessy Capital Investment Corp. VII shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Highbridge Capital Management: 8.6%
- 2. Tenor Capital Management: 7.6%
- 3. Linden Advisors: 7.4%
- 4. Verbena Value: 6.2%
- 5. Berkley W R: 5.6%
- 6. AQR Arbitrage: 5.1%
- 7. Glazer Capital: 5.1%
- 8. D. E. Shaw: 4.8%
- 9. Crossingbridge Advisors: 4.8%
- 10. Mizuho Securities USA: 3.5%
How much of Hennessy Capital Investment Corp. VII do institutions own?
The 56 institutions that file 13F reported 96.4% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G by Hennessy Thomas D (May 15, 2025) ↗13G by Highbridge Capital Management (Feb 17, 2026) ↗13G/A by Linden Advisors (Feb 12, 2026) ↗13G by Verbena Value (Jun 5, 2026) ↗13G by Berkley W R (Aug 6, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 12, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of ONEN (all 13F filers)
- Highbridge Capital Management1.7 MType not verified · 8.59% of the company+29 K
- Tenor Capital Management1.5 MType not verified · 7.62% of the company0
- Linden Advisors1.5 MType not verified · 7.43% of the company0
- Verbena Value1.2 MType not verified · 6.21% of the company0
- Berkley W R1.1 MInsurance holding · 5.59% of the company+373 K
- AQR Arbitrage1.0 MType not verified · 5.14% of the company−42 K
- Glazer Capital1,000 KType not verified · 5.08% of the company+300 K
- D. E. Shaw941 KQuant or multi-manager · 4.78% of the company0
- Crossingbridge Advisors940 KType not verified · 4.78% of the company0
- Mizuho Securities USA685 KBank or trading desk · 3.48% of the company+422 K
- Shares
- 1.7 M
- Change
- +29 K
- % of the company
- 8.59%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $17.6M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 7.62%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.7M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 7.43%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.3M
- Verbena Value
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 6.21%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $12.8M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +373 K
- % of the company
- 5.59%
See more
- Type
- Insurance holding
- Value
- $11.5M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- −42 K
- % of the company
- 5.14%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.6M
- Shares
- 1,000 K
- Change
- +300 K
- % of the company
- 5.08%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.5M
- Shares
- 941 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.78%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $9.8M
- Crossingbridge Advisors
- Shares
- 940 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.78%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.8M
- Shares
- 685 K
- Change
- +422 K
- % of the company
- 3.48%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $7.1M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Dec 31, 2026 · balance sheet as of Dec 31, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $576K
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- North Rock Capital Managementfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 28, 2026
- Glazer Capital5.08%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 13, 2026
- Berkley W R5.6%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 6, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Index to Condensed Financial Statements»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Index to Condensed Financial Statements»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Utilities stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- EvergyEVRG · 3 managers
- PPLPPL · 3 managers
- The AESAES · 4 managers
- Algonquin Power & UtilitiesAQN · 4 managers
- OkloOKLO · 4 managers
- Fervo EnergyFRVO · 4 managers