Nuveen MUN CR Income Fund (NZF): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of NZF (all 13F filers)
- Morgan Stanley3.1 MBank or trading desk+47 K
- Wells Fargo2.2 MBank or trading desk+348 K
- Guggenheim Capital2.2 MType not verified+67 K
- UBS Group2.0 MBank or trading desk−109 K
- Bank of America1.9 MBank or trading desk−209 K
- Hennion & Walsh Asset Management1.6 MType not verified+250 K
- Raymond James Financial1.2 MWealth adviser+100 K
- Royal Bank of Canada1.1 MBank or trading desk+65 K
- LPL Financial1.1 MWealth adviser+101 K
- Melone Private Wealth973 KWealth adviser+118 K
- Shares
- 3.1 M
- Change
- +47 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $39.2M
- Shares
- 2.2 M
- Change
- +348 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $28.0M
- Shares
- 2.2 M
- Change
- +67 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $27.7M
- Shares
- 2.0 M
- Change
- −109 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $25.5M
- Shares
- 1.9 M
- Change
- −209 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $24.4M
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- +250 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $20.4M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +100 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $14.8M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +65 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $13.8M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +101 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $13.7M
- Melone Private Wealth
- Shares
- 973 K
- Change
- +118 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $12.3M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗