Nuveen Amt-free MUN Value Fund (NUW): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of NUW (all 13F filers)
- 1607 Capital Partners804 KType not verified−282 K
- Morgan Stanley601 KBank or trading desk−58 K
- Tortoise Investment Management511 KType not verified−14 K
- Rivernorth Capital Management505 KType not verified+85 K
- Guggenheim Capital426 KType not verified−20 K
- Hennion & Walsh Asset Management425 KType not verified−5,965
- Raymond James Financial386 KWealth adviser+26 K
- Captrust Financial Advisors280 KWealth adviser+6,938
- Jones Financial Companies Lllp262 KWealth adviser+3,773
- LPL Financial233 KWealth adviser+17 K
- Shares
- 804 K
- Change
- −282 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $11.6M
- Shares
- 601 K
- Change
- −58 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $8.6M
- Shares
- 511 K
- Change
- −14 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.3M
- Shares
- 505 K
- Change
- +85 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.3M
- Shares
- 426 K
- Change
- −20 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.1M
- Shares
- 425 K
- Change
- −5,965
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.1M
- Shares
- 386 K
- Change
- +26 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $5.6M
- Shares
- 280 K
- Change
- +6,938
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $4.0M
- Shares
- 262 K
- Change
- +3,773
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $3.8M
- Shares
- 233 K
- Change
- +17 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $3.4M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- 1607 Capital Partners4.48%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- 1607 Capital Partners6.99%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2024 · filed: Feb 13, 2025
- Tortoise Investment Management5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2024 · filed: Jan 15, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.