NICE: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
7 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 2.2%.
Who owns NICE?
NICE trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. Holders reporting more than 5% of the ordinary shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services, 6.5% (13G/A filed May 5, 2026) and Principal Global Investors, 5.6% (13G/A filed Oct 29, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were Principal Financial Group (4.4 million ADRs), Brandes Investment Partners (2.9 million ADRs) and FIL (2.7 million ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most NICE shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. Principal Financial Group: 4.4 million ADRs
- 2. Brandes Investment Partners: 2.9 million ADRs
- 3. FIL: 2.7 million ADRs
- 4. Harding Loevner: 2.5 million ADRs
- 5. Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings: 1.6 million ADRs
- 6. Menora Mivtachim Holdings: 1.4 million ADRs
- 7. Neuberger Berman Group: 1.2 million ADRs
- 8. Artisan Partners Limited Partnership: 1.1 million ADRs
- 9. Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services: 915,626 ADRs
- 10. Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings: 756,270 ADRs
Sources:13G/A by Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services (May 5, 2026) ↗13G/A by Principal Global Investors (Oct 29, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
NICE revenue
NICE reported annual revenue of $2.95 billion for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 20-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (7 → 7): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: +$26.4M (+291 K shares) · bought $38.7M and sold $12.3MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 9 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 7 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Harding Loevner$234M2.2%
- Black Creek Investment ManagementIncreased$58.6M3.3%+0.6 pp
- Kopernik Global InvestorsIncreased$51.1M3.1%+1.7 pp
- Vulcan Value PartnersReduced$43.5M1.3%−0.2 pp
- Bruni J V$25.2M2.3%
- New South Capital ManagementReduced$22.4M1.0%−0.2 pp
- Bronte Capital Management PtyReduced$1.5M0.2%−0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of NICE (all 13F filers)
- Principal Financial Group4.4 MInsurance holding · 7.34% of the company−145 K
- Brandes Investment Partners2.9 MType not verified · 4.74% of the company+632 K
- FIL2.7 MInvestment firm · 4.42% of the company+618 K
- Harding Loevnerconcentrated2.5 MInvestment firm · 4.18% of the company−9,854
- Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings1.6 MInsurance holding · 2.63% of the company−40 K
- Menora Mivtachim Holdings1.4 MType not verified · 2.39% of the company−50 K
- Neuberger Berman Group1.2 MInvestment firm · 1.91% of the company+110 K
- Artisan Partners Limited Partnership1.1 MInvestment firm · 1.78% of the company−85 K
- Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services916 KInsurance holding · 1.52% of the company−113 K
- Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings756 KInsurance holding · 1.25% of the company−165 K
- Shares
- 4.4 M
- Change
- −145 K
- % of the company
- 7.34%
See more
- Type
- Insurance holding
- Value
- $403M
- Shares
- 2.9 M
- Change
- +632 K
- % of the company
- 4.74%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $260M
- Shares
- 2.7 M
- Change
- +618 K
- % of the company
- 4.42%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $243M
- Harding Loevnerconcentrated
- Shares
- 2.5 M
- Change
- −9,854
- % of the company
- 4.18%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $234M
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- −40 K
- % of the company
- 2.63%
See more
- Type
- Insurance holding
- Value
- $144M
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- −50 K
- % of the company
- 2.39%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $131M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +110 K
- % of the company
- 1.91%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $105M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- −85 K
- % of the company
- 1.78%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $97.8M
- Shares
- 916 K
- Change
- −113 K
- % of the company
- 1.52%
See more
- Type
- Insurance holding
- Value
- $83.2M
- Shares
- 756 K
- Change
- −165 K
- % of the company
- 1.25%
See more
- Type
- Insurance holding
- Value
- $68.7M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Dec 31, 2025 · balance sheet as of Dec 31, 2025.
- Operating margin
- 21.9%
- Net margin
- 20.8%
- ROE
- 15.8%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $2.9 bn
- Revenue growth
- 7.7%
- Net income (TTM)
- $612M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $698M
- Quality vs sector
- 53/100
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 63.3 M
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- $489M
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $146M5.0% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 1.17
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- $00.00 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Principal Global Investors5.6%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 29, 2026
- Principal Global Investors7.6%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 12, 2026
- Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services6.5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 5, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers