Virtus Dividend Interest & P (NFJ): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it. 1 officer or director bought in 6 months.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of NFJ (all 13F filers)
- Morgan Stanley10.4 MBank or trading desk−315 K
- Saba Capital Management10.2 MInvestment firm+3,509
- Bank of America2.5 MBank or trading desk−136 K
- Allspring Global Investments Holdings1.7 MInvestment firm+66 K
- Stifel Financial1.2 MWealth adviser+22 K
- SIT Investment Associates1.2 MType not verified+773 K
- Invesco1.1 MInvestment firm−68 K
- Focus Partners Wealth928 KWealth adviser−28 K
- LPL Financial746 KWealth adviser+9,225
- Advisors Asset Management712 KType not verified−150 K
- Shares
- 10.4 M
- Change
- −315 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $158M
- Shares
- 10.2 M
- Change
- +3,509
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $155M
- Shares
- 2.5 M
- Change
- −136 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $37.9M
- Shares
- 1.7 M
- Change
- +66 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $26.4M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +22 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $19.0M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +773 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $18.9M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- −68 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $17.4M
- Shares
- 928 K
- Change
- −28 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $14.1M
- Shares
- 746 K
- Change
- +9,225
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $11.3M
- Shares
- 712 K
- Change
- −150 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.8M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Saba Capital Management2.81%(fell below 5%)13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Oct 12, 2026 · filed: Oct 14, 2026
- Saba Capital Management2.83%(fell below 5%)13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Oct 12, 2026 · filed: Oct 14, 2026
- Saba Capital Management10.99%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Apr 17, 2026 · filed: Apr 21, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗