Virtus Convertible & Income (NCV): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it. 1 officer or director bought in 6 months.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of NCV (all 13F filers)
- Morgan Stanley1.2 MBank or trading desk−104 K
- Congress Park Capital813 KType not verified+11 K
- Advisors Asset Management662 KType not verified+61 K
- Guggenheim Capital518 KType not verified+100 K
- Penserra Capital Management394 KType not verified+15 K
- LPL Financial388 KWealth adviser+18 K
- Saba Capital Management336 KInvestment firm−387 K
- Envestnet Asset Management305 KWealth adviser+215 K
- Ameriprise Financial261 KWealth adviser−13 K
- Bank of America259 KBank or trading desk−756
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- −104 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $21.1M
- Congress Park Capital
- Shares
- 813 K
- Change
- +11 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $14.3M
- Shares
- 662 K
- Change
- +61 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $11.6M
- Shares
- 518 K
- Change
- +100 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.1M
- Shares
- 394 K
- Change
- +15 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.9M
- Shares
- 388 K
- Change
- +18 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $6.8M
- Shares
- 336 K
- Change
- −387 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $5.9M
- Shares
- 305 K
- Change
- +215 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $5.4M
- Shares
- 261 K
- Change
- −13 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $4.6M
- Shares
- 259 K
- Change
- −756
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $4.6M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗