Nuveen CA Divi ADV MUN (NAC): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.0%.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Rosenblum Silverman Sutton S F$139K0.0%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of NAC (all 13F filers)
- Morgan Stanley6.9 MBank or trading desk+936 K
- Guggenheim Capital3.5 MType not verified+51 K
- Wells Fargo2.1 MBank or trading desk+251 K
- Advisors Asset Management1.9 MType not verified+227 K
- Rockefeller Capital Management1.2 MWealth adviser+14 K
- Bank of America1.2 MBank or trading desk+218 K
- UBS Group906 KBank or trading desk−89 K
- LPL Financial612 KWealth adviser+28 K
- Hennion & Walsh Asset Management518 KType not verified+77 K
- Ignite Planners477 KType not verified+118 K
- Shares
- 6.9 M
- Change
- +936 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $84.0M
- Shares
- 3.5 M
- Change
- +51 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $42.3M
- Shares
- 2.1 M
- Change
- +251 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $24.9M
- Shares
- 1.9 M
- Change
- +227 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $22.7M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +14 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $15.0M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +218 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $13.9M
- Shares
- 906 K
- Change
- −89 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $11.0M
- Shares
- 612 K
- Change
- +28 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $7.4M
- Shares
- 518 K
- Change
- +77 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.3M
- Ignite Planners
- Shares
- 477 K
- Change
- +118 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.8M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗