Millrose Properties (MRP): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
9 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 1.2%. 5 officers or directors bought in 6 months.
Who owns Millrose Properties?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: BlackRock (13G/A filed Jul 29, 2026), Vanguard Portfolio Management (13G/A filed Jun 4, 2026), Stuart A. Miller (13D filed Feb 14, 2025), LMM Family (13D filed Feb 14, 2025) and FMR (13G filed Aug 6, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were BlackRock (22.2 million shares), Vanguard Portfolio Management (15.6 million shares) and FMR (8.2 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Millrose Properties shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. BlackRock: 22.2 million shares
- 2. Vanguard Portfolio Management: 15.6 million shares
- 3. FMR: 8.2 million shares
- 4. Vanguard Capital Management: 6.9 million shares
- 5. State Street: 6.8 million shares
- 6. Brave Warrior Advisors: 6.0 million shares
- 7. Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, the: 4.1 million shares
- 8. Permian Investment Partners: 4.0 million shares
- 9. Norges Bank: 3.9 million shares
- 10. Cannell & Spears: 3.7 million shares
Sources:13G/A by BlackRock (Jul 29, 2026) ↗13G/A by Vanguard Portfolio Management (Jun 4, 2026) ↗13D by Stuart A. Miller (Feb 14, 2025) ↗13D by LMM Family (Feb 14, 2025) ↗13G by FMR (Aug 6, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Millrose Properties revenue
Millrose Properties reported annual revenue of $600.5 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (9 → 9): 1 opened · 1 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$65.8M (−2.2 M shares) · bought $15.5M and sold $81.3MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Brave Warrior AdvisorsReduced$181M3.9%−1.6 pp
- Permian Investment PartnersIncreased$120M13.6%+0.3 pp
- Callodine Capital ManagementIncreased$24.9M1.6%+0.1 pp
- Hawk Ridge Capital ManagementReduced$14.7M0.5%−0.2 pp
- Adelante Capital ManagementReduced$12.3M0.8%−0.1 pp
- Madison Avenue PartnersNew$9.0M0.4%+0.4 pp
- Robert Robotti$7.5M1.2%
- Miller Value PartnersIncreased$6.9M1.6%+0.3 pp
- NFC InvestmentsIncreased$1.1M0.3%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Other relevant holders
Filers with $100M or more in the stock that do not count as concentrated managers because of their type: they are left out of the counts, the consensus and the accumulation.
- Norges BankPension or sovereign fund$118M0.0%
Largest holders of MRP (all 13F filers)
- BlackRock22.2 MIndex manager · 13.39% of the company+1.6 M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management15.6 MIndex manager · 9.37% of the company+711 K
- FMR8.2 MInvestment firm · 4.96% of the company+1.7 M
- Vanguard Capital Management6.9 MIndex manager · 4.18% of the company+12 K
- State Street6.8 MIndex manager · 4.11% of the company+1.5 M
- Brave Warrior Advisorsconcentrated6.0 MInvestment firm · 3.63% of the company−2.5 M
- Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, the4.1 MInsurance holding · 2.46% of the company−213 K
- Permian Investment Partnersconcentrated4.0 MInvestment firm · 2.40% of the company+98 K
- Norges Bank3.9 MPension or sovereign fund · 2.36% of the companyno data
- Cannell & Spears3.7 MType not verified · 2.23% of the company+26 K
- Shares
- 22.2 M
- Change
- +1.6 M
- % of the company
- 13.39%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $668M
- Shares
- 15.6 M
- Change
- +711 K
- % of the company
- 9.37%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $468M
- Shares
- 8.2 M
- Change
- +1.7 M
- % of the company
- 4.96%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $247M
- Shares
- 6.9 M
- Change
- +12 K
- % of the company
- 4.18%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $209M
- Shares
- 6.8 M
- Change
- +1.5 M
- % of the company
- 4.11%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $205M
- Brave Warrior Advisorsconcentrated
- Shares
- 6.0 M
- Change
- −2.5 M
- % of the company
- 3.63%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $181M
- Shares
- 4.1 M
- Change
- −213 K
- % of the company
- 2.46%
See more
- Type
- Insurance holding
- Value
- $123M
- Permian Investment Partnersconcentrated
- Shares
- 4.0 M
- Change
- +98 K
- % of the company
- 2.40%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $120M
- Shares
- 3.9 M
- Change
- no data
- % of the company
- 2.36%
See more
- Type
- Pension or sovereign fund
- Value
- $118M
- Shares
- 3.7 M
- Change
- +26 K
- % of the company
- 2.23%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $111M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Sep 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Sep 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- 85.2%
- Net margin
- 63.2%
- ROE
- 8.6%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $792M
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $501M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- 85/100
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 7.38
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- 5.3 timesfiscal 2025
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
- Year 1$29.0M
- Year 2$4.0M
- Year 3$110M
- Year 4—
- Year 5$1.3 bn
- Later$750M
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Real Estate stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Colliers International GroupCIGI · 9 managers
- CoStar GroupCSGP · 9 managers
- Zillow GroupZ · 12 managers
- FermiFRMI · 4 managers
- Howard Hughes HoldingsHHH · 4 managers
- KE HoldingsBEKE · 4 managers