Barings Partn Invs (MPV): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it (+1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 1.1%.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (0 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited · 1 more with no comparable data = +1
“No comparable data”: managers whose previous-quarter portfolio we cannot compare (first 13F, or they did not file that quarter), plus spin-offs and corporate exits (mergers, delistings). They change the count without being a clean buy or sale. It is a net figure: “more” when more of them enter the count than leave it, “fewer” when it is the other way round. Here: 1 entered with no comparable quarter.
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- TSP Capital Management GroupNo comparable data$4.7M1.1%+1.1 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of MPV (all 13F filers)
- Barings289 KType not verified+3,276
- Benjamin Edwards287 KType not verified+1,903
- Morgan Stanley283 KBank or trading desk−4,954
- TSP Capital Management Groupconcentrated277 KType not verifiedno data
- Osaic Holdings218 KWealth adviser+20 K
- LPL Financial216 KWealth adviser+17 K
- Commonwealth Equity Services144 KWealth adviser+7,108
- Cetera Investment Advisers113 KWealth adviser+6,729
- Smith Asset Management68 KType not verified−603
- Bank of America50 KBank or trading desk0
- Shares
- 289 K
- Change
- +3,276
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.9M
- Shares
- 287 K
- Change
- +1,903
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.8M
- Shares
- 283 K
- Change
- −4,954
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $4.8M
- TSP Capital Management Groupconcentrated
- Shares
- 277 K
- Change
- no data
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.7M
- Shares
- 218 K
- Change
- +20 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $3.7M
- Shares
- 216 K
- Change
- +17 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $3.6M
- Shares
- 144 K
- Change
- +7,108
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $2.4M
- Shares
- 113 K
- Change
- +6,729
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $1.9M
- Smith Asset Management
- Shares
- 68 K
- Change
- −603
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.1M
- Shares
- 50 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $838K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Rivernorth Capital Managementfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2025 · filed: Apr 11, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗