MINISO Group Holding (MNSO): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 7.8%. 1 officer or director bought in 6 months.
Who owns MINISO Group Holding?
MINISO Group Holding trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. Holders reporting more than 5% of the ordinary shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Guofu Ye, 63.8% (13G/A filed Feb 6, 2026) and Norges Bank, 5.0% (13G/A filed Jul 31, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were Serenity Capital Management Pte (2.1 million ADRs), Wace, Llp Marshall (1.6 million ADRs) and Point72 Asset Management (1.1 million ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most MINISO Group Holding shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. Serenity Capital Management Pte: 2.1 million ADRs
- 2. Wace, Llp Marshall: 1.6 million ADRs
- 3. Point72 Asset Management: 1.1 million ADRs
- 4. UBS Group: 1.1 million ADRs
- 5. Millennium Management: 965,407 ADRs
- 6. State Street: 792,124 ADRs
- 7. Goldman Sachs Group: 764,247 ADRs
- 8. Jane Street Group: 662,490 ADRs
- 9. Morgan Stanley: 643,394 ADRs
- 10. HCEP Management: 588,297 ADRs
Sources:13G/A by Guofu Ye (Feb 6, 2026) ↗13G/A by Norges Bank (Jul 31, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Serenity Capital Management Pte$25.8M7.8%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of MNSO (all 13F filers)
- Serenity Capital Management Pteconcentrated2.1 MInvestment firm0
- Wace, Llp Marshall1.6 MInvestment firm−375 K
- Point72 Asset Management1.1 MQuant or multi-manager+565 K
- UBS Group1.1 MBank or trading desk+198 K
- Millennium Management965 KQuant or multi-manager−728 K
- State Street792 KIndex manager−27 K
- Goldman Sachs Group764 KBank or trading desk+608 K
- Jane Street Group662 KBank or trading desk+52 K
- Morgan Stanley643 KBank or trading desk+368 K
- HCEP Management588 KInvestment firm−351 K
- Serenity Capital Management Pteconcentrated
- Shares
- 2.1 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $25.8M
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- −375 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $18.9M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +565 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $13.4M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +198 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $12.8M
- Shares
- 965 K
- Change
- −728 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $11.6M
- Shares
- 792 K
- Change
- −27 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $9.6M
- Shares
- 764 K
- Change
- +608 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $9.2M
- Shares
- 662 K
- Change
- +52 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $8.0M
- Shares
- 643 K
- Change
- +368 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $7.8M
- HCEP Management
- Shares
- 588 K
- Change
- −351 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $7.1M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Guofu Ye63.8%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Feb 6, 2026
- Guofu Ye63.2%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2025 · filed: Aug 13, 2025
- Norges Bank5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2025 · filed: Jul 31, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Consumer Staples stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Tyson FoodsTSN · 2 managers
- e.l.f. BeautyELF · 3 managers
- BellRing BrandsBRBR · 4 managers
- Bunge GlobalBG · 4 managers
- Albertsons CompaniesACI · 5 managers
- Cal-maine FoodsCALM · 5 managers