WM Technology (MAPS): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns WM Technology?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Douglas Francis (13D/A filed Jun 23, 2025) and Senvest Management (13G filed Jul 9, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Tidal Investments (1.5 million shares), Shay Capital (410,041 shares) and Baader Bank Aktiengesellschaft (350,000 shares).
Which institutions hold the most WM Technology shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Tidal Investments: 1.5 million shares
- 2. Shay Capital: 410,041 shares
- 3. Baader Bank Aktiengesellschaft: 350,000 shares
- 4. LOS Angeles Capital Management: 286,723 shares
- 5. Corient Private Wealth: 195,000 shares
- 6. FNY Investment Advisers: 75,000 shares
- 7. State of Alaska, Department of Revenue: 50,282 shares
- 8. Forum Finance Group: 25,000 shares
- 9. CreativeOne Wealth: 10,000 shares
- 10. IFP Advisors: 1,273 shares
Sources:13D/A by Douglas Francis (Jun 23, 2025) ↗13G by Senvest Management (Jul 9, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
WM Technology revenue
WM Technology reported annual revenue of $174.7 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of MAPS (all 13F filers)
- Tidal Investments1.5 MInvestment firm−232 K
- Shay Capital410 KType not verified+77 K
- Baader Bank Aktiengesellschaft350 KBank or trading desk0
- LOS Angeles Capital Management287 KQuant or multi-manager−568 K
- Corient Private Wealth195 KWealth adviser+18 K
- FNY Investment Advisers75 KType not verified0
- State of Alaska, Department of Revenue50 KPension or sovereign fund+25 K
- Forum Finance Group25 KType not verified0
- CreativeOne Wealth10 KWealth adviser0
- IFP Advisors1,273Type not verified−51
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- −232 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $575K
- Shay Capital
- Shares
- 410 K
- Change
- +77 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $161K
- Shares
- 350 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $137K
- Shares
- 287 K
- Change
- −568 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $113K
- Shares
- 195 K
- Change
- +18 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $76.5K
- FNY Investment Advisers
- Shares
- 75 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $29.0K
- Shares
- 50 K
- Change
- +25 K
See more
- Type
- Pension or sovereign fund
- Value
- $19.0K
- Forum Finance Group
- Shares
- 25 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.0K
- Shares
- 10 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $3.9K
- Shares
- 1,273
- Change
- −51
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $500
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- -0.7%
- Net margin
- 1.2%
- ROE
- 3.3%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $171M
- Revenue growth
- -6.8%
- Net income (TTM)
- $2.1M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $2.9M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 108.2 M
- 1 year
- +11.4%
- 3 years
- +27.3%
- 5 years
- no data
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $7.8M4.5% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
157.6% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 7.87
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Senvest Management5.6%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jul 1, 2026 · filed: Jul 9, 2026
- Morgan Stanleyfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Apr 30, 2026 · filed: May 7, 2026
- BlackRock4.9%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: Apr 27, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
«WM Technology, Inc. Announces Voluntary Delisting from Nasdaq»
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
Change of auditor (Item 4.01)
«WM Technology, Inc. Announces Voluntary Delisting from Nasdaq»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«WM Technology, Inc. Announces Voluntary Delisting from Nasdaq»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«WM Technology, Inc. Appoints Harry DeMott and Brent Cox to Board of Directors and Announces Executive Employment Arrangement with CFO Susan Echard»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers