Lvmh Moet Hennessy LOU Fsponsored ADR 1 ADR Reps 0.2 (LVMUY): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it (−1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.3%.
Who owns Lvmh Moet Hennessy LOU Fsponsored ADR 1 ADR Reps 0.2?
Lvmh Moet Hennessy LOU Fsponsored ADR 1 ADR Reps 0.2 trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were Aristotle Capital Management (426,810 ADRs), Franklin Street Advisors (224,245 ADRs) and Cardinal Capital Management (205,448 ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most Lvmh Moet Hennessy LOU Fsponsored ADR 1 ADR Reps 0.2 shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. Aristotle Capital Management: 426,810 ADRs
- 2. Franklin Street Advisors: 224,245 ADRs
- 3. Cardinal Capital Management: 205,448 ADRs
- 4. Moran Wealth Management: 51,629 ADRs
- 5. Appleton Partners: 36,795 ADRs
- 6. Rhumbline Advisers: 34,527 ADRs
- 7. McGinn Penninger Investment Management: 32,925 ADRs
- 8. Hantz Financial Services: 9,999 ADRs
- 9. AR Asset Management: 8,500 ADRs
- 10. Confluence Investment Management: 7,690 ADRs
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (2 → 1): 0 opened · 1 exited = −1
Net flow in the quarter: −$11.5M (−104 K shares) · bought $0 and sold $11.5MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 3 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 2 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Weik Capital ManagementReduced$844K0.3%−0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of LVMUY (all 13F filers)
- Aristotle Capital Management427 KInvestment firm−13 K
- Franklin Street Advisors224 KType not verified+224 K
- Cardinal Capital Management205 KType not verified+205 K
- Moran Wealth Management52 KWealth adviser+52 K
- Appleton Partners37 KType not verified−1,701
- Rhumbline Advisers35 KIndex manager+3,353
- McGinn Penninger Investment Management33 KType not verified+865
- Hantz Financial Services9,999Type not verified−1,097
- AR Asset Management8,500Type not verified0
- Confluence Investment Management7,690Type not verified+548
- Shares
- 427 K
- Change
- −13 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $47.2M
- Shares
- 224 K
- Change
- +224 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $24.8M
- Shares
- 205 K
- Change
- +205 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $22.7M
- Shares
- 52 K
- Change
- +52 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $5.7M
- Shares
- 37 K
- Change
- −1,701
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.1M
- Shares
- 35 K
- Change
- +3,353
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $3.8M
- McGinn Penninger Investment Management
- Shares
- 33 K
- Change
- +865
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.6M
- Shares
- 9,999
- Change
- −1,097
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.1M
- AR Asset Management
- Shares
- 8,500
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $940K
- Shares
- 7,690
- Change
- +548
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $851K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗