Intuitive Machines (LUNR): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it (+1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.1%.
Who owns Intuitive Machines?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: Kamal Seyed Ghaffarian (13D/A filed Jul 7, 2026), Advent International (13G filed Jan 20, 2026), Stephen Altemus (13G/A filed Feb 17, 2026), BlackRock (13G/A filed Jul 28, 2026) and State Street (13G filed Feb 5, 2025). Crain Timothy Price II is listed on Form 4 filings as an owner of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Advent International (14.3% of Class A), BlackRock (7.6%) and State Street (6.2%).
Which institutions hold the most Intuitive Machines shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Advent International: 14.3%
- 2. BlackRock: 7.6%
- 3. State Street: 6.2%
- 4. Mirae Asset Global Investments: 4.3%
- 5. Vanguard Capital Management: 3.9%
- 6. Two Sigma Investments: 3.6%
- 7. D. E. Shaw: 3.1%
- 8. Vanguard Portfolio Management: 2.5%
- 9. VAN ECK Associates: 2.4%
- 10. Renaissance Technologies: 2.3%
How much of Intuitive Machines do institutions own?
The 324 institutions that file 13F reported 88.8% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13D/A by Kamal Seyed Ghaffarian (Jul 7, 2026) ↗13G by Advent International (Jan 20, 2026) ↗13G/A by Stephen Altemus (Feb 17, 2026) ↗13G/A by BlackRock (Jul 28, 2026) ↗13G by State Street (Feb 5, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 7, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Intuitive Machines revenue
Intuitive Machines reported annual revenue of $210.1 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (0 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited · 1 more with no comparable data = +1
“No comparable data”: managers whose previous-quarter portfolio we cannot compare (first 13F, or they did not file that quarter), plus spin-offs and corporate exits (mergers, delistings). They change the count without being a clean buy or sale. It is a net figure: “more” when more of them enter the count than leave it, “fewer” when it is the other way round. Here: 1 entered with no comparable quarter.
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 1 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 0 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Keystone Investors PTENo comparable data$1.0M0.1%+0.1 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Other relevant holders
Filers with $100M or more in the stock that do not count as concentrated managers because of their type: they are left out of the counts, the consensus and the accumulation.
- Advent InternationalPrivate equity or venture capital$492M2.8%
Largest holders of LUNR (all 13F filers)
- Advent International23.0 MPrivate equity or venture capital · 14.33% of the company+23.0 M
- BlackRock12.2 MIndex manager · 7.63% of the company+2.2 M
- State Street10.0 MIndex manager · 6.21% of the company+2.0 M
- Mirae Asset Global Investments6.8 MInvestment firm · 4.25% of the company+6.8 M
- Vanguard Capital Management6.2 MIndex manager · 3.85% of the company+943 K
- Two Sigma Investments5.8 MQuant or multi-manager · 3.59% of the company+4.8 M
- D. E. Shaw5.0 MQuant or multi-manager · 3.11% of the company−1.2 M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management4.0 MIndex manager · 2.50% of the company+3.1 M
- VAN ECK Associates3.8 MInvestment firm · 2.40% of the company+1.2 M
- Renaissance Technologies3.7 MQuant or multi-manager · 2.32% of the company+1.8 M
- Shares
- 23.0 M
- Change
- +23.0 M
- % of the company
- 14.33%
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $492M
- Shares
- 12.2 M
- Change
- +2.2 M
- % of the company
- 7.63%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $262M
- Shares
- 10.0 M
- Change
- +2.0 M
- % of the company
- 6.21%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $213M
- Shares
- 6.8 M
- Change
- +6.8 M
- % of the company
- 4.25%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $146M
- Shares
- 6.2 M
- Change
- +943 K
- % of the company
- 3.85%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $132M
- Shares
- 5.8 M
- Change
- +4.8 M
- % of the company
- 3.59%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $123M
- Shares
- 5.0 M
- Change
- −1.2 M
- % of the company
- 3.11%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $107M
- Shares
- 4.0 M
- Change
- +3.1 M
- % of the company
- 2.50%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $85.9M
- Shares
- 3.8 M
- Change
- +1.2 M
- % of the company
- 2.40%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $82.3M
- Shares
- 3.7 M
- Change
- +1.8 M
- % of the company
- 2.32%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $79.6M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- -27.5%
- Net margin
- -26.6%
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- $490M
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $-131M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-188M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 115.4 M
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- $20.7M
- Share issuance
- $0
- Stock-based compensation
- $8.6M4.1% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −20.9 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- $27.0K0.00 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Crain Timothy Price II4.8%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 30, 2026
- Bank of Nova Scotia3.22%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 19, 2026
- Voya Financial4.7%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 6, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Intuitive Machines Appoints Dr. Christopher Scolese to Board of Directors»
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Intuitive Machines Advancing Satellite Communications and In-Space Data»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Intuitive Machines Completes Acquisition of Lanteris Space Systems»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers