LOMA Negra Compania Industrialargentina Sociedad Anonima (LOMA): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
4 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 1.9%.
Who owns LOMA Negra Compania Industrialargentina Sociedad Anonima?
LOMA Negra Compania Industrialargentina Sociedad Anonima trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were Capital International Investors (4.7 million ADRs), RWC Asset Management LLP (2.0 million ADRs) and Fourth Sail Capital (1.9 million ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most LOMA Negra Compania Industrialargentina Sociedad Anonima shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. Capital International Investors: 4.7 million ADRs
- 2. RWC Asset Management LLP: 2.0 million ADRs
- 3. Fourth Sail Capital: 1.9 million ADRs
- 4. Orbis Allan Gray: 1.5 million ADRs
- 5. Ancient Art: 1.4 million ADRs
- 6. Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings: 1.4 million ADRs
- 7. PointState Capital: 1.1 million ADRs
- 8. M&g: 995,598 ADRs
- 9. Aberdeen Group: 925,591 ADRs
- 10. Rokos Capital Management LLP: 610,457 ADRs
Sources:All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (4 → 4): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$6.9M (−602 K shares) · bought $0 and sold $6.9MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 5 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 4 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Fourth Sail CapitalReduced$22.0M3.3%−0.9 pp
- Ancient Art$16.4M3.4%
- RWC Asset Advisors (us)$1.7M0.4%
- North of South Capital LLPReduced$1.2M0.1%−0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of LOMA (all 13F filers)
- Capital International Investors4.7 MInvestment firm−10 K
- RWC Asset Management LLP2.0 MInvestment firm0
- Fourth Sail Capitalconcentrated1.9 MType not verified−546 K
- Orbis Allan Gray1.5 MInvestment firm+489 K
- Ancient Artconcentrated1.4 MInvestment firm0
- Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings1.4 MIndex manager+120 K
- PointState Capital1.1 MType not verified0
- M&g996 KType not verified+6,729
- Aberdeen Group926 KInvestment firm+12 K
- Rokos Capital Management LLP610 KInvestment firm+610 K
- Shares
- 4.7 M
- Change
- −10 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $53.5M
- Shares
- 2.0 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $22.5M
- Fourth Sail Capitalconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.9 M
- Change
- −546 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $22.0M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- +489 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $17.6M
- Ancient Artconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $16.4M
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- +120 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $15.8M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $12.9M
- Shares
- 996 K
- Change
- +6,729
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $11.0M
- Shares
- 926 K
- Change
- +12 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $10.6M
- Shares
- 610 K
- Change
- +610 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $7.0M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Capital International Investors4%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2024 · filed: Feb 14, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Materials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Novagold ResourcesNG · 4 managers
- Lithium ArgentinaLAR · 4 managers
- DowDOW · 5 managers
- MP MaterialsMP · 3 managers
- PureCycle TechnologiesPCT · 5 managers
- SuncreteRMIX · 5 managers