Lantheus Holdings (LNTH): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
9 concentrated managers hold it (−1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.9%.
Who owns Lantheus Holdings?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Janus Henderson Group (13G/A filed May 15, 2026), FMR (13G/A filed Nov 5, 2025) and Vanguard Capital Management (13G filed Apr 30, 2026). Dapice Joshua J. is listed on Form 4 filings as an owner of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were BlackRock (8.4 million shares), Farallon Capital Management, L.l.c (5.6 million shares) and Jupiter Topco (5.2 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Lantheus Holdings shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. BlackRock: 8.4 million shares
- 2. Farallon Capital Management, L.l.c: 5.6 million shares
- 3. Jupiter Topco: 5.2 million shares
- 4. FMR: 3.9 million shares
- 5. Vanguard Portfolio Management: 3.2 million shares
- 6. Vanguard Capital Management: 2.9 million shares
- 7. American Century Companies: 2.8 million shares
- 8. State Street: 2.5 million shares
- 9. Price T Rowe Associates: 1.9 million shares
- 10. Geode Capital Management: 1.8 million shares
Sources:13G/A by Janus Henderson Group (May 15, 2026) ↗13G/A by FMR (Nov 5, 2025) ↗13G by Vanguard Capital Management (Apr 30, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Lantheus Holdings revenue
Lantheus Holdings reported annual revenue of $1.54 billion for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (10 → 9): 1 opened · 2 exited = −1
Net flow in the quarter: −$32.9M (−296 K shares) · bought $8.5M and sold $41.4MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 8 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 10 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Carmignac Gestion$149M1.9%
- Deerfield ManagementReduced$83.5M1.0%−0.1 pp
- Polaris Capital ManagementReduced$47.1M4.4%−1.7 pp
- Integral Health Asset ManagementIncreased$21.1M0.9%+0.3 pp
- Heron Bay Capital ManagementIncreased$4.4M0.4%+0.1 pp
- Campbell Newman Asset ManagementIncreased$4.1M0.3%+0.0 pp
- Silverberg Bernstein Capital Management$3.6M1.4%
- Portland Investment Counsel$2.0M0.6%
- MBB Public Markets INew$224K0.0%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of LNTH (all 13F filers)
- BlackRock8.4 MIndex manager · 12.87% of the company+214 K
- Farallon Capital Management, L.l.c5.6 MInvestment firm · 8.55% of the company0
- Jupiter Topco5.2 MType not verified · 7.95% of the companyno data
- FMR3.9 MInvestment firm · 5.94% of the company−746 K
- Vanguard Portfolio Management3.2 MIndex manager · 4.96% of the company+64 K
- Vanguard Capital Management2.9 MIndex manager · 4.49% of the company+18 K
- American Century Companies2.8 MInvestment firm · 4.32% of the company+1.0 M
- State Street2.5 MIndex manager · 3.83% of the company+71 K
- Price T Rowe Associates1.9 MInvestment firm · 2.92% of the company+984 K
- Geode Capital Management1.8 MIndex manager · 2.82% of the company+75 K
- Shares
- 8.4 M
- Change
- +214 K
- % of the company
- 12.87%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $932M
- Shares
- 5.6 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 8.55%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $619M
- Shares
- 5.2 M
- Change
- no data
- % of the company
- 7.95%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $576M
- Shares
- 3.9 M
- Change
- −746 K
- % of the company
- 5.94%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $430M
- Shares
- 3.2 M
- Change
- +64 K
- % of the company
- 4.96%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $359M
- Shares
- 2.9 M
- Change
- +18 K
- % of the company
- 4.49%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $325M
- Shares
- 2.8 M
- Change
- +1.0 M
- % of the company
- 4.32%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $312M
- Shares
- 2.5 M
- Change
- +71 K
- % of the company
- 3.83%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $277M
- Shares
- 1.9 M
- Change
- +984 K
- % of the company
- 2.92%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $211M
- Shares
- 1.8 M
- Change
- +75 K
- % of the company
- 2.82%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $204M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- 19.4%
- Net margin
- 17.7%
- ROE
- 21.0%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $1.6 bn
- Revenue growth
- 2.3%
- Net income (TTM)
- $275M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- −0.1x
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- 60/100
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 68.4 M
- 1 year
- −4.5%
- 3 years
- −3.2%
- 5 years
- +26.4%
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- $300M
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $85.6M5.6% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 1.50
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- 15.7 timesfiscal 2025
- Debt due within 12 months
- $697K0.00 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Vanguard Portfolio Management4.88%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 30, 2026
- Vanguard Portfolio Management5.06%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Jul 31, 2026
- Janus Henderson Group7.4%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Lantheus Reports Third Quarter 2025 Financial Results and Provides Business Update»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- CG OncologyCGON · 9 managers
- Madrigal PharmaceuticalsMDGL · 9 managers
- Aura BiosciencesAURA · 10 managers
- Editas MedicineEDIT · 10 managers
- GeneDx HoldingsWGS · 8 managers
- Viridian TherapeuticsVRDN · 10 managers