LaFayette Acquisition (LAFA): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns LaFayette Acquisition?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: LaFayette Sponsor (13D filed Oct 29, 2025) and Goldman Sachs Group (13G filed May 11, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were AQR Arbitrage (652,459 shares), Polar Asset Management Partners (500,000 shares) and Karpus Management (465,925 shares).
Which institutions hold the most LaFayette Acquisition shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. AQR Arbitrage: 652,459 shares
- 2. Polar Asset Management Partners: 500,000 shares
- 3. Karpus Management: 465,925 shares
- 4. Mint Tower Capital Management B.V: 450,000 shares
- 5. Highbridge Capital Management: 446,779 shares
- 6. Picton Mahoney Asset Management: 431,115 shares
- 7. Magnetar Financial: 425,000 shares
- 8. Aristeia Capital, L.l.c: 400,000 shares
- 9. Glazer Capital: 399,559 shares
- 10. Shaolin Capital Management: 377,304 shares
Sources:13D by LaFayette Sponsor (Oct 29, 2025) ↗13G by Goldman Sachs Group (May 11, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of LAFA (all 13F filers)
- AQR Arbitrage652 KType not verified · 4.15% of the company+9,207
- Polar Asset Management Partners500 KType not verified · 3.18% of the company0
- Karpus Management466 KType not verified · 2.97% of the company+3,485
- Mint Tower Capital Management B.V450 KType not verified · 2.86% of the company0
- Highbridge Capital Management447 KType not verified · 2.84% of the company+447 K
- Picton Mahoney Asset Management431 KType not verified · 2.74% of the company0
- Magnetar Financial425 KType not verified · 2.70% of the company0
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c400 KInvestment firm · 2.55% of the company0
- Glazer Capital400 KType not verified · 2.54% of the company+41 K
- Shaolin Capital Management377 KType not verified · 2.40% of the company−73 K
- Shares
- 652 K
- Change
- +9,207
- % of the company
- 4.15%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.6M
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.18%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.0M
- Shares
- 466 K
- Change
- +3,485
- % of the company
- 2.97%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.7M
- Mint Tower Capital Management B.V
- Shares
- 450 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.86%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.5M
- Shares
- 447 K
- Change
- +447 K
- % of the company
- 2.84%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.5M
- Shares
- 431 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.74%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.3M
- Shares
- 425 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.70%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.3M
- Shares
- 400 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.55%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $4.0M
- Shares
- 400 K
- Change
- +41 K
- % of the company
- 2.54%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.0M
- Shares
- 377 K
- Change
- −73 K
- % of the company
- 2.40%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.8M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $2.3M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
123.6% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Goldman Sachs Group5%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 11, 2026
- LaFayette Sponsor17.86%13Dfiling ↗Event: Oct 27, 2025 · filed: Oct 29, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.