Kazia Therapeutics Limited. (KZIA): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it (+1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.0%.
Who owns Kazia Therapeutics Limited.?
Kazia Therapeutics Limited. trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were Boxer Capital Management (560,000 ADRs), Flputnam Investment Management (414,958 ADRs) and Bleichroeder (400,000 ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most Kazia Therapeutics Limited. shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. Boxer Capital Management: 560,000 ADRs
- 2. Flputnam Investment Management: 414,958 ADRs
- 3. Bleichroeder: 400,000 ADRs
- 4. Ikarian Capital: 396,201 ADRs
- 5. Dauntless Investment Group: 354,208 ADRs
- 6. Stonepine Capital Management: 345,179 ADRs
- 7. Point72 Asset Management: 200,300 ADRs
- 8. Ensign Peak Advisors: 110,778 ADRs
- 9. Millennium Management: 101,376 ADRs
- 10. UBS Group: 81,090 ADRs
Sources:All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (0 → 1): 1 opened · 0 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: +$704K (+50 K shares) · bought $704K and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Leon G CoopermanNew$704K0.0%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of KZIA (all 13F filers)
- Boxer Capital Management560 KType not verified+560 K
- Flputnam Investment Management415 KType not verified+272 K
- Bleichroeder400 KInvestment firm0
- Ikarian Capital396 KType not verified+396 K
- Dauntless Investment Group354 KType not verified+274 K
- Stonepine Capital Management345 KInvestment firm0
- Point72 Asset Management200 KQuant or multi-manager+300
- Ensign Peak Advisors111 KFoundation or endowment+111 K
- Millennium Management101 KQuant or multi-manager+101 K
- UBS Group81 KBank or trading desk+67 K
- Shares
- 560 K
- Change
- +560 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.9M
- Shares
- 415 K
- Change
- +272 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.8M
- Bleichroeder
- Shares
- 400 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $5.6M
- Ikarian Capital
- Shares
- 396 K
- Change
- +396 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.6M
- Dauntless Investment Group
- Shares
- 354 K
- Change
- +274 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.0M
- Stonepine Capital Management
- Shares
- 345 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $4.9M
- Shares
- 200 K
- Change
- +300
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $2.3M
- Shares
- 111 K
- Change
- +111 K
See more
- Type
- Foundation or endowment
- Value
- $1.6M
- Shares
- 101 K
- Change
- +101 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $1.4M
- Shares
- 81 K
- Change
- +67 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $1.1M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Agios PharmaceuticalsAGIO · 4 managers
- DavitaDVA · 4 managers
- KardiganKARD · 4 managers
- MapLight TherapeuticsMPLT · 4 managers
- Anteris Technologies GlobalAVR · 5 managers
- Compass TherapeuticsCMPX · 5 managers