Pasithea Therapeutics (KTTA): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
2 concentrated managers hold it (+1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.1%.
Who owns Pasithea Therapeutics?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Coastlands Capital (13G/A filed Jul 1, 2026), Vivo Opportunity Fund Holdings (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026), Adage Capital Management (13G filed Feb 12, 2026), Janus Henderson Group (13G filed Dec 8, 2025) and Squadron Capital Management (13G/A filed Feb 17, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Cable Car Capital (3.0 million shares), Stonepine Capital Management (2.2 million shares) and Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c (2.1 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Pasithea Therapeutics shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Cable Car Capital: 3.0 million shares
- 2. Stonepine Capital Management: 2.2 million shares
- 3. Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c: 2.1 million shares
- 4. Jupiter Topco: 2.1 million shares
- 5. Opaleye Management: 2.1 million shares
- 6. Ameriprise Financial: 1.9 million shares
- 7. Squadron Capital Management: 1.0 million shares
- 8. AdvisorShares Investments: 937,550 shares
- 9. Vivo Capital: 465,471 shares
- 10. Persistent Asset Partners: 290,555 shares
Sources:13G/A by Coastlands Capital (Jul 1, 2026) ↗13G/A by Vivo Opportunity Fund Holdings (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G by Adage Capital Management (Feb 12, 2026) ↗13G by Janus Henderson Group (Dec 8, 2025) ↗13G/A by Squadron Capital Management (Feb 17, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Pasithea Therapeutics revenue
Pasithea Therapeutics reported annual revenue of $486,559 for fiscal year 2022 (year ended December 31, 2022), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 2): 1 opened · 0 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: −$327K (−635 K shares) · bought $1.1M and sold $1.4MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Opaleye ManagementNew$1.1M0.1%+0.1 pp
- Vivo CapitalReduced$240K0.0%−0.1 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of KTTA (all 13F filers)
- Cable Car Capital3.0 MType not verified · 8.98% of the company+1.2 M
- Stonepine Capital Management2.2 MInvestment firm · 6.59% of the company+955 K
- Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c2.1 MInvestment firm · 6.28% of the company−1.1 M
- Jupiter Topco2.1 MType not verified · 6.28% of the companyno data
- Opaleye Managementconcentrated2.1 MInvestment firm · 6.14% of the company+2.1 M
- Ameriprise Financial1.9 MWealth adviser · 5.58% of the company−162 K
- Squadron Capital Management1.0 MType not verified · 2.99% of the company−2.2 M
- AdvisorShares Investments938 KType not verified · 2.81% of the company+431 K
- Vivo Capitalconcentrated465 KInvestment firm · 1.39% of the company−2.7 M
- Persistent Asset Partners291 KType not verified · 0.87% of the company−145 K
- Shares
- 3.0 M
- Change
- +1.2 M
- % of the company
- 8.98%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.5M
- Stonepine Capital Management
- Shares
- 2.2 M
- Change
- +955 K
- % of the company
- 6.59%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.1M
- Shares
- 2.1 M
- Change
- −1.1 M
- % of the company
- 6.28%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.1M
- Shares
- 2.1 M
- Change
- no data
- % of the company
- 6.28%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.1M
- Opaleye Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 2.1 M
- Change
- +2.1 M
- % of the company
- 6.14%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.1M
- Shares
- 1.9 M
- Change
- −162 K
- % of the company
- 5.58%
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $961K
- Squadron Capital Management
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- −2.2 M
- % of the company
- 2.99%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $515K
- AdvisorShares Investments
- Shares
- 938 K
- Change
- +431 K
- % of the company
- 2.81%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $483K
- Vivo Capitalconcentrated
- Shares
- 465 K
- Change
- −2.7 M
- % of the company
- 1.39%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $240K
- Persistent Asset Partners
- Shares
- 291 K
- Change
- −145 K
- % of the company
- 0.87%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $150K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- -42.7%
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $-21.3M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 7.0 M
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- $2.1M
- Stock-based compensation
- $297K
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 1 · $53.0K
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Vivo Opportunity Fund Holdings9.99%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Opaleye Management6.14%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Jul 31, 2026
- Coastlands Capital11.48%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Apr 9, 2026 · filed: Jul 1, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Pasithea Therapeutics Announces Appointment of Kartik Krishnan, M.D., Ph.D. as Chief Medical Officer»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Pasithea Therapeutics Announces Pricing of $60 Million Public Offering of Common Stock»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Agios PharmaceuticalsAGIO · 4 managers
- DavitaDVA · 4 managers
- KardiganKARD · 4 managers
- MapLight TherapeuticsMPLT · 4 managers
- Anteris Technologies GlobalAVR · 5 managers
- Compass TherapeuticsCMPX · 5 managers