Coca Cola Femsa SAB De CV (KOF): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
2 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 5.0%.
Who owns Coca Cola Femsa SAB De CV?
Coca Cola Femsa SAB De CV trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were Gates Foundation Trust (6.2 million ADRs), Boston Partners (1.2 million ADRs) and Tweedy, Browne (1.2 million ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most Coca Cola Femsa SAB De CV shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. Gates Foundation Trust: 6.2 million ADRs
- 2. Boston Partners: 1.2 million ADRs
- 3. Tweedy, Browne: 1.2 million ADRs
- 4. Morgan Stanley: 969,679 ADRs
- 5. Nomura Asset Management International: 527,484 ADRs
- 6. Fort Washington Investment Advisors: 496,822 ADRs
- 7. Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V: 476,898 ADRs
- 8. Cullen Capital Management: 447,737 ADRs
- 9. Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management: 419,526 ADRs
- 10. First Eagle Investment Management: 392,739 ADRs
Sources:All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Well-known investors holding it
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (2 → 2): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Tweedy, Browne$123M9.3%
- Seafarer Capital Partners$3.1M0.7%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Other relevant holders
Filers with $100M or more in the stock that do not count as concentrated managers because of their type: they are left out of the counts, the consensus and the accumulation.
- Gates Foundation TrustFoundation or endowment$660M1.9%
Largest holders of KOF (all 13F filers)
- Gates Foundation Trust6.2 MFoundation or endowment0
- Boston Partners1.2 MInvestment firm+167 K
- Tweedy, Browneconcentrated1.2 MInvestment firm−9,456
- Morgan Stanley970 KBank or trading desk+578 K
- Nomura Asset Management International527 KType not verified+118 K
- Fort Washington Investment Advisors497 KType not verified0
- Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V477 KInvestment firm−168 K
- Cullen Capital Management448 KType not verified+25 K
- Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management420 KInvestment firm−2,918
- First Eagle Investment Management393 KInvestment firm0
- Shares
- 6.2 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Foundation or endowment
- Value
- $660M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +167 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $125M
- Tweedy, Browneconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- −9,456
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $123M
- Shares
- 970 K
- Change
- +578 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $103M
- Shares
- 527 K
- Change
- +118 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $56.0M
- Shares
- 497 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $52.8M
- Shares
- 477 K
- Change
- −168 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $50.7M
- Shares
- 448 K
- Change
- +25 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $47.6M
- Shares
- 420 K
- Change
- −2,918
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $44.6M
- Shares
- 393 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $41.7M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Consumer Staples stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Tyson FoodsTSN · 2 managers
- e.l.f. BeautyELF · 3 managers
- BellRing BrandsBRBR · 4 managers
- Bunge GlobalBG · 4 managers
- Albertsons CompaniesACI · 5 managers
- Cal-maine FoodsCALM · 5 managers