Janus Hender SM Cap Grw Alph ETF (JSML): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of JSML (all 13F filers)
- Hennion & Walsh Asset Management483 KType not verified+13 K
- LPL Financial344 KWealth adviser−62 K
- Raymond James Financial238 KWealth adviser+57 K
- UBS Group193 KBank or trading desk+76 K
- Royal Bank of Canada162 KBank or trading desk+3,738
- Great Valley Advisor Group148 KType not verified−1,842
- Commonwealth Equity Services142 KWealth adviser+5,859
- Private Advisor Group121 KType not verified+665
- MCF Advisors97 KType not verified+97 K
- Triangle Securities Wealth Management89 KWealth adviser+5,023
- Shares
- 483 K
- Change
- +13 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $44.9M
- Shares
- 344 K
- Change
- −62 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $32.0M
- Shares
- 238 K
- Change
- +57 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $22.2M
- Shares
- 193 K
- Change
- +76 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $18.0M
- Shares
- 162 K
- Change
- +3,738
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $15.1M
- Shares
- 148 K
- Change
- −1,842
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $13.8M
- Shares
- 142 K
- Change
- +5,859
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $13.2M
- Shares
- 121 K
- Change
- +665
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $11.3M
- Shares
- 97 K
- Change
- +97 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.0M
- Triangle Securities Wealth Management
- Shares
- 89 K
- Change
- +5,023
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $8.3M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Hennion & Walsh Asset Management11.3%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jan 31, 2026 · filed: Feb 17, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗