IsoEnergy (ISOU): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
2 concentrated managers hold it (+1 vs last quarter); combined they have held more shares for 2 quarters in a row (1 added, 0 trimmed). Its median weight in those portfolios is 0.9%.
Who owns IsoEnergy?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): NexGen Energy, 30.9% (13D filed Jun 25, 2025) and VAN ECK Associates, 7.5% (13G filed Aug 14, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were VAN ECK Associates (8.3% of the shares), L1 Capital Pty (5.1%) and Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings (4.5%).
Which institutions hold the most IsoEnergy shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. VAN ECK Associates: 8.3%
- 2. L1 Capital Pty: 5.1%
- 3. Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings: 4.5%
- 4. Vident Advisory: 2.3%
- 5. Cibc World Market: 1.8%
- 6. Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, the: 1.7%
- 7. Masters Capital Management: 1.1%
- 8. UBS Group: 1.0%
- 9. Firetrail Investments PTY: 0.5%
- 10. Invst: 0.4%
How much of IsoEnergy do institutions own?
The 48 institutions that file 13F reported 29.5% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13D by NexGen Energy (Jun 25, 2025) ↗13G by VAN ECK Associates (Aug 14, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Dec 31, 2025). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 2): 1 opened · 0 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: +$5.9M (+587 K shares) · bought $5.9M and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Accumulation: combined they have held more shares for 2 quarters in a row (1 added, 0 trimmed). It is the combined share count of those still holding it: one large buyer can outweigh many who trimmed.
Concentrated managers holding it
- L1 Capital PtyIncreased$27.7M0.9%+0.1 pp
- Firetrail Investments PTYNew$2.9M0.8%+0.8 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of ISOU (all 13F filers)
- VAN ECK Associates4.6 MInvestment firm+2.2 M
- L1 Capital Ptyconcentrated2.8 MInvestment firm+294 K
- Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings2.5 MIndex manager+32 K
- Vident Advisory1.3 MType not verified+226 K
- Cibc World Market1.0 MBank or trading desk−9,041
- Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, the932 KInsurance holding+7,665
- Masters Capital Management600 KType not verified−100 K
- UBS Group572 KBank or trading desk+270 K
- Firetrail Investments PTYconcentrated293 KType not verified+293 K
- Invst235 KType not verified−7,856
- Shares
- 4.6 M
- Change
- +2.2 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $45.5M
- L1 Capital Ptyconcentrated
- Shares
- 2.8 M
- Change
- +294 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $27.7M
- Shares
- 2.5 M
- Change
- +32 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $24.7M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +226 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $12.5M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- −9,041
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $10.1M
- Shares
- 932 K
- Change
- +7,665
See more
- Type
- Insurance holding
- Value
- $9.0M
- Masters Capital Management
- Shares
- 600 K
- Change
- −100 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.0M
- Shares
- 572 K
- Change
- +270 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $5.7M
- Firetrail Investments PTYconcentrated
- Shares
- 293 K
- Change
- +293 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.9M
- Shares
- 235 K
- Change
- −7,856
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.3M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 29.5% of the shares · top 10: 26.8% · in index firms: 15.3% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 29.5%
Shares reported by the 48 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (Dec 31, 2025). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- VAN ECK Associates7.5%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Queen's Road Capital Investment4.82%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 14, 2026
- Queen's Road Capital Investment5%13Gfiling ↗Event: May 1, 2025 · filed: Aug 7, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Materials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- MP MaterialsMP · 3 managers
- Lithium ArgentinaLAR · 4 managers
- DowDOW · 5 managers
- PureCycle TechnologiesPCT · 5 managers
- SuncreteRMIX · 5 managers
- TenarisTS · 5 managers