Iris Acquisition Corp II (IRAB): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Iris Acquisition Corp II?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: Adage Capital Management (13G filed May 13, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c (7.8% of Class A), Aristeia Capital, L.l.c (6.7%) and Tenor Capital Management (5.8%).
Which institutions hold the most Iris Acquisition Corp II shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c: 7.8%
- 2. Aristeia Capital, L.l.c: 6.7%
- 3. Tenor Capital Management: 5.8%
- 4. Sona Asset Management (us): 4.9%
- 5. Linden Advisors: 4.6%
- 6. Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund: 4.6%
- 7. MMCAP International Inc. SPC: 3.5%
- 8. Magnetar Financial: 3.5%
- 9. AQR Arbitrage: 3.4%
- 10. BNP Paribas Financial Markets: 3.2%
How much of Iris Acquisition Corp II do institutions own?
The 43 institutions that file 13F reported 86.6% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G by Adage Capital Management (May 13, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 14, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of IRAB (all 13F filers)
- Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c1.4 MInvestment firm · 7.81% of the company0
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c1.2 MInvestment firm · 6.71% of the company+1.2 M
- Tenor Capital Management1.0 MType not verified · 5.78% of the company0
- Sona Asset Management (us)850 KType not verified · 4.92% of the company0
- Linden Advisors800 KType not verified · 4.63% of the company0
- Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund800 KPension or sovereign fund · 4.63% of the company0
- MMCAP International Inc. SPC600 KType not verified · 3.47% of the company+600 K
- Magnetar Financial600 KType not verified · 3.47% of the company+600 K
- AQR Arbitrage585 KType not verified · 3.38% of the company+6,500
- BNP Paribas Financial Markets547 KBank or trading desk · 3.16% of the company0
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 7.81%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $13.4M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +1.2 M
- % of the company
- 6.71%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $11.5M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 5.78%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.9M
- Shares
- 850 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.92%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.4M
- Shares
- 800 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.63%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.9M
- Shares
- 800 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.63%
See more
- Type
- Pension or sovereign fund
- Value
- $7.9M
- Shares
- 600 K
- Change
- +600 K
- % of the company
- 3.47%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.0M
- Shares
- 600 K
- Change
- +600 K
- % of the company
- 3.47%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.0M
- Shares
- 585 K
- Change
- +6,500
- % of the company
- 3.38%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.8M
- Shares
- 547 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.16%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $5.4M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Balance sheet only, for now. IRAB has not yet filed its first annual report (10-K) with the SEC, so there are no 12-month figures (revenue, margins, earnings and cash flow). We show the balance sheet from its latest filing; once the 12-month figures are available, this section fills in automatically.
- Cash and equivalents
- $700K
- Total debt
- $63.2K
- Net cash
- $636K
- Shareholders' equity
- $-6.7M
Balance sheet figures the company filed with the SEC (10-Q or 10-K), in dollars. Net debt = total debt − cash − investments; when negative, the company has more cash than debt (net cash). How each figure is calculated
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Goldman Sachs Group1.2%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 12, 2026
- Adage Capital Management7.81%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 13, 2026
- Goldman Sachs Group6.8%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 11, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Iris Acquisition Corp II Announces Pricing of $150,000,000 Initial Public Offering»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Iris Acquisition Corp II Announces Pricing of $150,000,000 Initial Public Offering»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.