Innventure (INV): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it. 4 officers or directors bought in 6 months.
Who owns Innventure?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Ascent Capital Partners (13D/A filed Oct 20, 2026), Adam Fisher (13G filed Jan 12, 2026), Otworth Michael (13D filed Aug 18, 2025) and Fisher Adam (13D filed Feb 17, 2026). We-Inn Llc is listed on Form 4 filings as an owner of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were BlackRock (3.8 million shares), PNC Financial Services Group (3.4 million shares) and Driehaus Capital Management (3.0 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Innventure shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. BlackRock: 3.8 million shares
- 2. PNC Financial Services Group: 3.4 million shares
- 3. Driehaus Capital Management: 3.0 million shares
- 4. Vanguard Capital Management: 2.8 million shares
- 5. UBS Group: 2.8 million shares
- 6. Geode Capital Management: 1.4 million shares
- 7. Stifel Financial: 1.2 million shares
- 8. State Street: 1.2 million shares
- 9. Point72 Asset Management: 1.1 million shares
- 10. CenterBook Partners: 978,742 shares
Sources:13D/A by Ascent Capital Partners (Oct 20, 2026) ↗13G by Adam Fisher (Jan 12, 2026) ↗13D by Otworth Michael (Aug 18, 2025) ↗13D by Fisher Adam (Feb 17, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Innventure revenue
Innventure reported annual revenue of $2.1 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of INV (all 13F filers)
- BlackRock3.8 MIndex manager · 4.44% of the company+650 K
- PNC Financial Services Group3.4 MBank or trading desk · 4.04% of the company+345 K
- Driehaus Capital Management3.0 MType not verified · 3.53% of the company+3.0 M
- Vanguard Capital Management2.8 MIndex manager · 3.32% of the company+229 K
- UBS Group2.8 MBank or trading desk · 3.26% of the company+2.3 M
- Geode Capital Management1.4 MIndex manager · 1.65% of the company+191 K
- Stifel Financial1.2 MWealth adviser · 1.41% of the company+345 K
- State Street1.2 MIndex manager · 1.39% of the company+202 K
- Point72 Asset Management1.1 MQuant or multi-manager · 1.35% of the company−117 K
- CenterBook Partners979 KType not verified · 1.16% of the company+130 K
- Shares
- 3.8 M
- Change
- +650 K
- % of the company
- 4.44%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $19.0M
- Shares
- 3.4 M
- Change
- +345 K
- % of the company
- 4.04%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $17.3M
- Shares
- 3.0 M
- Change
- +3.0 M
- % of the company
- 3.53%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.1M
- Shares
- 2.8 M
- Change
- +229 K
- % of the company
- 3.32%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $14.2M
- Shares
- 2.8 M
- Change
- +2.3 M
- % of the company
- 3.26%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $14.0M
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- +191 K
- % of the company
- 1.65%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $7.1M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +345 K
- % of the company
- 1.41%
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $6.1M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +202 K
- % of the company
- 1.39%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $5.9M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- −117 K
- % of the company
- 1.35%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $5.8M
- Shares
- 979 K
- Change
- +130 K
- % of the company
- 1.16%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.0M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- -53.3%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $3.8M
- Revenue growth
- 154.7%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-113M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-105M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −45.4 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- $4.4M0.11 times cash and investments
- Year 1$8.2M
- Year 2$4.6M
- Year 3—
- Year 4—
- Year 5—
- Later—
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
«Innventure Strengthens Board with Appointment of John Hewitt and Nomination of Catriona Fallon»
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Innventure Announces Board Leadership Changes to Further Enhance Board Independence and Acceleration of CEO Transition»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.