Indigo Acquisition (INAC): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Indigo Acquisition?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Indigo Sponsor Group (13D filed Aug 5, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Wealthspring Capital (769,560 shares), AQR Arbitrage (658,718 shares) and Karpus Management (655,847 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Indigo Acquisition shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Wealthspring Capital: 769,560 shares
- 2. AQR Arbitrage: 658,718 shares
- 3. Karpus Management: 655,847 shares
- 4. Glazer Capital: 649,407 shares
- 5. Wolverine Asset Management: 553,226 shares
- 6. D. E. Shaw: 545,100 shares
- 7. Polar Asset Management Partners: 500,000 shares
- 8. Mangrove Partners IM: 450,000 shares
- 9. Mizuho Securities USA: 405,100 shares
- 10. Shaolin Capital Management: 396,147 shares
Sources:13D by Indigo Sponsor Group (Aug 5, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of INAC (all 13F filers)
- Wealthspring Capital770 KType not verified · 5.22% of the company−5,610
- AQR Arbitrage659 KType not verified · 4.46% of the company0
- Karpus Management656 KType not verified · 4.44% of the company−750
- Glazer Capital649 KType not verified · 4.40% of the company+13 K
- Wolverine Asset Management553 KType not verified · 3.75% of the company+3,309
- D. E. Shaw545 KQuant or multi-manager · 3.69% of the company+50 K
- Polar Asset Management Partners500 KType not verified · 3.39% of the company0
- Mangrove Partners IM450 KInvestment firm · 3.05% of the company0
- Mizuho Securities USA405 KBank or trading desk · 2.75% of the company+205 K
- Shaolin Capital Management396 KType not verified · 2.68% of the company−74 K
- Wealthspring Capital
- Shares
- 770 K
- Change
- −5,610
- % of the company
- 5.22%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.9M
- Shares
- 659 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.46%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.7M
- Shares
- 656 K
- Change
- −750
- % of the company
- 4.44%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.7M
- Shares
- 649 K
- Change
- +13 K
- % of the company
- 4.40%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.7M
- Shares
- 553 K
- Change
- +3,309
- % of the company
- 3.75%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.7M
- Shares
- 545 K
- Change
- +50 K
- % of the company
- 3.69%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $5.6M
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.39%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.1M
- Shares
- 450 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.05%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $4.6M
- Shares
- 405 K
- Change
- +205 K
- % of the company
- 2.75%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $4.1M
- Shares
- 396 K
- Change
- −74 K
- % of the company
- 2.68%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.1M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Sep 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Sep 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $3.8M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
114.6% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- -0.12
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Bank of Montrealfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Feb 12, 2026
- Bank of Montreal6.52%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2025 · filed: Nov 17, 2025
- Bank of Montreal6.52%13Gfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2025 · filed: Nov 13, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗